Series B

Lake Champlain Yacht Club
2007 - Series B Overall

2007 Series B

2007 Series B for Fleet = Etchells

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:12, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating B1 B3 B4 Total Nett
                6/27 7/18 7/25    
1 Etchells isabel Etchells 478 Felis LCYC 126 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2 Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 67/1078 Brush/ Schumacher LCYC 126 6.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
3 Etchells Not Choc Etchells 711 Besse LCYC 126 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4 Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 740 Powlison/Harris LCYC 126 4.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
5 Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 1070 Castle/ Boynton/ Lampman non-memb 126 7.0 7.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
6 Etchells Rascal Etchells 579 Stevens LCYC 126 5.0 9.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
7 Etchells Yar Etchells 467 Phillips LCYC 126 8.0 5.0 6.5 RC 19.5 19.5
8 Etchells USA 466 Etchells 466 Booth/ O'Brien LCYC 126 1.0 6.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
9 Etchells Band on the Run Etchells 707 Turvey LCYC 126 9.0 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
10 Etchells Rusty Truck Etchells 676 Penniman LCYC 126 DNC 10.0 9.0 DSQ 32.0 32.0
11 Etchells Zoraida Etchells 74 Gardner MBBC 126 DNC DNC 7.0 33.0 33.0
12 Etchells Mambo Etchells 496 Crawhall LCYC 126 10.0 DNC 11.5 RC 34.5 34.5

2007 Series B for Fleet = Jam A

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:8, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating B1 B3 B4 Total Nett
                6/27 7/18 7/25    
1 Jam A Wingdam Tartan 34 432 Barker LCYC 174 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 Jam A O2 First Tartan 33 R 32459 DeSorbo LCYC 135 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3 Jam A Red Head Saber 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 DNC 2.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
4 Jam A Sagitta Alerion Express 28 260 Gamble LCYC 150 DNC 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5 Jam A Edelweiss II Hunter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 177 3.0 DNC 6.0 RC 18.0 18.0
6 Jam A Osprey C&C 33 MK III 50331 Porter LCYC 156 DNC DNC 2.0 20.0 20.0
7 Jam A Secrets C&C 34 53148 Chiriatti LCYC 138 4.0 DNC DNC 22.0 22.0
8 Jam A Rosina Swede 55 9 Dater LCYC 84 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

2007 Series B for Fleet = Jam B

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:10, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating B1 B3 B4 Total Nett
                6/27 7/18 7/25    
1 Jam B Be Calmed Catalina 27 53232 Dunphy LCYC 213 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2 Jam B La Coulee Douce San Juan 28 91 Hoblin LCYC 186 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3 Jam B Coquet S2-27 S2 27 Echelberger LCYC 195 5.0 4.0 4.5 RC 13.5 13.5
4 Jam B Albreen Pearson 32 68/30012 Leible non-memb 171 3.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5 Jam B Carolina Siedelmann 30 27 London LCYC 189 1.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 18.0
6 Jam B Monk C&C Mark III 27 11363 Graham non-memb 180 DNC 5.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
7 Jam B Mariah Ranger 22 82 Burtch LCYC 216 DNC 2.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8 Jam B Teal Tartan 30 483 Main LCYC 186 DNC DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
9 Jam B Whimsy Sakonnet 23 27W Dupee LCYC 234 6.0 DNC DNC 28.0 28.0
10 Jam B Out of the Blue Hunter 29 135 Heath LCYC 192 11.0 RC DNC DNC 33.0 33.0

2007 Series B for Fleet = Spin A

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:6, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating B1 B3 B4 Total Nett
                6/27 7/18 7/25    
1 Spin A K2 J/120 120 Gonzalez LCYC 51 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 Spin A Sto Lat Beneteau 36.7 51791 Lamb LCYC 75 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3 Spin A Evoked Potential Melges 24 114 Kimura non-memb 99 1.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
4 Spin A Dalliance C&C 110 51926 Morris LCYC 93 4.0 2.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5 Spin A Northern Lights Aerodyne 38 3818 Lednicky LCYC 54 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6 Spin A Avena J/109 288 Marti LCYC 66 7.0 RC DNC DNC 21.0 21.0

2007 Series B for Fleet = Spin B

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:17, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating B1 B3 B4 Total Nett
                6/27 7/18 7/25    
1 Spin B SurReal Escape J 92 43 Cloutier/ Fisher/ Calhoun LCYC 105 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2 Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/ Kerbaugh LCYC 105 12.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
3 Spin B Synergy J/80 157 Goodwin LCYC 120 8.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
4 Spin B Joyride J/30 63366 Turnau LCYC 138 3.0 7.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
5 Spin B J Chip J/29 31842 Ringler non-memb 114 7.0 13.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
6 Spin B Morning Star III Beneteau First 35s5 25263 Unsworth LCYC 120 11.0 9.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
7 Spin B Fat Cat J/29 105 Weaver LCYC 114 9.0 5.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
8 Spin B Shockwave J-29 276 Coffin/ Moody LCYC 111 1.0 8.0 16.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
9 Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 14.0 3.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
10 Spin B Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz /Keydel /Williford non-memb 138 6.0 2.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11 Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 10.0 10.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
12 Spin B Rampage J29 50284 Leopold LCYC 117 5.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 29.0
13 Spin B Tide the Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy non-memb 129 15.0 12.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
14 Spin B Mojo C&C 99 87 Boisvert LCYC 105 4.0 DNC DNC 40.0 40.0
15 Spin B Tumbleweed 2.0 C&C 99 68 Hyerstay LCYC 105 13.0 14.0 13.0 40.0 40.0
16 Spin B J Hawk J/92 64 Wright LCYC 108 16.0 11.0 14.0 41.0 41.0
17 Spin B Pas de Deux Pearson Flyer 30 30765 Koch LCYC 135 DNC DNC 12.0 48.0 48.0

2007 Series B for Fleet = Spin C

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:4, Scoring system:My scoring system


Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating B1 B3 B4 Total Nett
                6/27 7/18 7/25    
1 Spin C Ragtime S2 7.9 79 O'Rourke LCYC 168 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Rathbone LCYC 153 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3 Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4 Spin C Sly Blazer 23 4 Beaudoin LCYC 180 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 RC 15.0 15.0

B1 - Race Committee: Marti, Heath, Collins, Lambert, Bresee. Race PRO: Bruce Hill

B2 - ABD

B3 - Race Committee: Hill, Collins, Thorpe, Daum, Kelton. Race PRO: Collins

B4 - Race Committee: Collins, Burliey, Beaudin, Turvey, Hill. Race PRO: Collins

Note: All racers sailing on the Sandbaggers received RC committee codes.

B1

B1 for Fleet = Etchells


  Date:6/27  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 1  Time:1815  Course:WL4  Wind:190 10-15  Ave wind:12.5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells USA 466 Etchells 466 Booth/ O'Brien LCYC 126 1815 19:01:22 0:46:22 0:45:57 1.0
2 Etchells isabel Etchells 478 Felis LCYC 126 1815 19:01:35 0:46:35 0:46:10 2.0
3 Etchells Not Choc Etchells 711 Besse LCYC 126 1815 19:01:38 0:46:38 0:46:13 3.0
4 Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 740 Powlison/Harris LCYC 126 1815 19:01:39 0:46:39 0:46:14 4.0
5 Etchells Rascal Etchells 579 Stevens LCYC 126 1815 19:02:03 0:47:03 0:46:38 5.0
6 Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 67/1078 Brush/ Schumacher LCYC 126 1815 19:02:32 0:47:32 0:47:07 6.0
7 Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 1070 Castle/ Boynton/ Lampman non-memb 126 1815 19:02:47 0:47:47 0:47:22 7.0
8 Etchells Yar Etchells 467 Phillips LCYC 126 1815 19:05:26 0:50:26 0:49:59 8.0
9 Etchells Band on the Run Etchells 707 Turvey LCYC 126 1815 19:08:26 0:53:26 0:52:58 9.0
10 Etchells Mambo Etchells 496 Crawhall LCYC 126 1815 19:15:23 1:00:23 0:59:51 10.0
B1 for Fleet = Jam A


  Date:6/27  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 2  Time:1820  Course:WL4  Wind:190 10-15  Ave wind:12.5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jam A Wingdam Tartan 34 432 Barker LCYC 174 1820 19:10:35 0:50:35 0:46:49 1.0
2 Jam A O2 First Tartan 33 R 32459 DeSorbo LCYC 135 1820 19:12:59 0:52:59 0:51:49 2.0
3 Jam A Edelweiss II Hunter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 177 1820 19:19:30 0:59:30 0:54:50 3.0
4 Jam A Secrets C&C 34 53148 Chiriatti LCYC 138 1820 19:17:39 0:57:39 0:56:09 4.0
B1 for Fleet = Jam B


  Date:6/27  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 2  Time:1820  Course:WL4  Wind:190 10-15  Ave wind:12.5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jam B Carolina Siedelmann 30 27 London LCYC 189 1820 19:21:37 1:01:37 0:55:52 1.0
2 Jam B Be Calmed Catalina 27 53232 Dunphy LCYC 213 1820 19:23:55 1:03:55 0:56:08 2.0
3 Jam B Albreen Pearson 32 68/30012 Leible non-memb 171 1820 19:22:06 1:02:06 0:57:42 3.0
4 Jam B La Coulee Douce San Juan 28 91 Hoblin LCYC 186 1820 19:24:20 1:04:20 0:58:34 4.0
5 Jam B Coquet S2-27 S2 27 Echelberger LCYC 195 1820 19:28:29 1:08:29 1:01:35 5.0
6 Jam B Whimsy Sakonnet 23 27W Dupee LCYC 234 1820 19:32:35 1:12:35 1:02:02 6.0
7 Jam B Out of the Blue Hunter 29 135 Heath LCYC 192 1820   RC   11.0
B1 for Fleet = Spin A


  Date:6/27  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 4  Time:1830  Course:WL4  Wind:190 10-15  Ave wind:12.5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin A Evoked Potential Melges 24 114 Kimura non-memb 99 1830 19:19:43 0:49:43 0:51:20 1.0
2 Spin A Sto Lat Beneteau 36.7 51791 Lamb LCYC 75 1830 19:18:33 0:48:33 0:52:03 2.0
3 Spin A K2 J/120 120 Gonzalez LCYC 51 1830 19:17:13 0:47:13 0:52:38 3.0
4 Spin A Dalliance C&C 110 51926 Morris LCYC 93 1830 19:25:27 0:55:27 0:57:47 4.0
5 Spin A Northern Lights Aerodyne 38 3818 Lednicky LCYC 54 1830 19:27:45 0:57:45 1:04:04 5.0
6 Spin A Avena J/109 288 Marti LCYC 66     RC   7.0
B1 for Fleet = Spin B


  Date:6/27  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 3  Time:1825  Course:WL4  Wind:190 10-15  Ave wind:12.5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin B Shockwave J-29 276 Coffin/ Moody LCYC 111 1825 19:10:56 0:45:56 0:46:34 1.0
2 Spin B SurReal Escape J 92 43 Cloutier/ Fisher/ Calhoun LCYC 105 1825 19:11:39 0:46:39 0:47:43 2.0
3 Spin B Joyride J/30 63366 Turnau LCYC 138 1825 19:14:08 0:49:08 0:47:51 3.0
4 Spin B Mojo C&C 99 87 Boisvert LCYC 105 1825 19:13:11 0:48:11 0:49:17 4.0
5 Spin B Rampage J29 50284 Leopold LCYC 117 1825 19:15:25 0:50:25 0:50:39 5.0
6 Spin B Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz /Keydel /Williford non-memb 138 1825 19:17:46 0:52:46 0:51:23 6.0
7 Spin B J Chip J/29 31842 Ringler non-memb 114 1825 19:16:19 0:51:19 0:51:47 7.0
8 Spin B Synergy J/80 157 Goodwin LCYC 120 1825 19:17:26 0:52:26 0:52:26 8.0
9 Spin B Fat Cat J/29 105 Weaver LCYC 114 1825 19:17:11 0:52:11 0:52:39 9.0
10 Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 1825 19:16:38 0:51:38 0:52:49 10.0
11 Spin B Morning Star III Beneteau First 35s5 25263 Unsworth LCYC 120 1825 19:17:50 0:52:50 0:52:50 11.0
12 Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/ Kerbaugh LCYC 105 1825 19:17:01 0:52:01 0:53:12 12.0
13 Spin B Tumbleweed 2.0 C&C 99 68 Hyerstay LCYC 105 1825 19:17:14 0:52:14 0:53:26 13.0
14 Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 1825 19:18:36 0:53:36 0:54:05 14.0
15 Spin B Tide the Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy non-memb 129 1825 19:21:14 0:56:14 0:55:29 15.0
16 Spin B J Hawk J/92 64 Wright LCYC 108 1825 19:20:57 0:55:57 0:56:58 16.0
B1 for Fleet = Spin C


  Date:6/27  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 3  Time:1825  Course:WL4  Wind:190 10-15  Ave wind:12.5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin C Ragtime S2 7.9 79 O'Rourke LCYC 168 1825 19:17:35 0:52:35 0:49:04 1.0
2 Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Rathbone LCYC 153 1825 19:18:47 0:53:47 0:51:16 2.0
3 Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 1825 19:19:55 0:54:55 0:52:07 3.0

B3

B3 for Fleet = Etchells


  Date:7/18  Published time of first start:1820
Start:Start 1  Time:1815  Course:??  Wind:5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells isabel Etchells 478 Felis LCYC 126 1815 19:01:09 0:46:09 0:39:51 1.0
2 Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 67/1078 Brush/ Schumacher LCYC 126 1815 19:01:33 0:46:33 0:40:11 2.0
3 Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 740 Powlison/Harris LCYC 126 1815 19:01:34 0:46:34 0:40:12 3.0
4 Etchells Not Choc Etchells 711 Besse LCYC 126 1815 19:02:00 0:47:00 0:40:35 4.0
5 Etchells Yar Etchells 467 Phillips LCYC 126 1815 19:03:45 0:48:45 0:42:05 5.0
6 Etchells USA 466 Etchells 466 Booth/ O'Brien LCYC 126 1815 19:04:09 0:49:09 0:42:26 6.0
7 Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 1070 Castle/ Boynton/ Lampman non-memb 126 1815 19:04:17 0:49:17 0:42:33 7.0
8 Etchells Band on the Run Etchells 707 Turvey LCYC 126 1815 19:07:04 0:52:04 0:44:57 8.0
9 Etchells Rascal Etchells 579 Stevens LCYC 126 1815 19:12:13 0:57:13 0:49:24 9.0
10 Etchells Rusty Truck Etchells 676 Penniman LCYC 126 1815 19:17:46 1:02:46 0:54:12 10.0
B3 for Fleet = Jam A


  Date:7/18  Published time of first start:1820
Start:Start 2  Time:1820  Course:??  Wind:5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jam A Wingdam Tartan 34 432 Barker LCYC 174 1820 19:15:09 0:55:09 0:44:51 1.0
2 Jam A Red Head Saber 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 1820 19:17:31 0:57:31 0:49:05 2.0
3 Jam A Sagitta Alerion Express 28 260 Gamble LCYC 150 1820 19:18:58 0:58:58 0:49:23 3.0
4 Jam A O2 First Tartan 33 R 32459 DeSorbo LCYC 135 1820 19:18:39 0:58:39 0:50:03 4.0
5 Jam A Rosina Swede 55 9 Dater LCYC 84 1820 19:22:10 1:02:10 0:56:45 5.0
B3 for Fleet = Jam B


  Date:7/18  Published time of first start:1820
Start:Start 2  Time:1820  Course:??  Wind:5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jam B Be Calmed Catalina 27 53232 Dunphy LCYC 213 1820 19:20:47 1:00:47 0:47:11 1.0
2 Jam B Mariah Ranger 22 82 Burtch LCYC 216 1820 19:21:06 1:01:06 0:47:16 2.0
3 Jam B La Coulee Douce San Juan 28 91 Hoblin LCYC 186 1820 19:19:20 0:59:20 0:47:33 3.0
4 Jam B Coquet S2-27 S2 27 Echelberger LCYC 195 1820 19:20:21 1:00:21 0:47:51 4.0
5 Jam B Monk C&C Mark III 27 11363 Graham non-memb 180 1820 19:20:28 1:00:28 0:48:49 5.0
6 Jam B Albreen Pearson 32 68/30012 Leible non-memb 171 1820 19:21:35 1:01:35 0:50:15 6.0
B3 for Fleet = Spin A


  Date:7/18  Published time of first start:1820
Start:Start 4  Time:1830  Course:??  Wind:5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin A K2 J/120 120 Gonzalez LCYC 51 1830 19:11:50 0:41:50 0:39:59 1.0
2 Spin A Dalliance C&C 110 51926 Morris LCYC 93 1830 19:17:22 0:47:22 0:42:43 2.0
3 Spin A Sto Lat Beneteau 36.7 51791 Lamb LCYC 75 1830 19:16:52 0:46:52 0:43:19 3.0
4 Spin A Northern Lights Aerodyne 38 3818 Lednicky LCYC 54 1830 19:15:46 0:45:46 0:43:33 4.0
B3 for Fleet = Spin B


  Date:7/18  Published time of first start:1820
Start:Start 3  Time:1825  Course:??  Wind:5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/ Kerbaugh LCYC 105 1825 19:07:29 0:42:29 0:37:42 1.0
2 Spin B Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz /Keydel /Williford non-memb 138 1825 19:10:37 0:45:37 0:38:47 2.0
3 Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 1825 19:10:58 0:45:58 0:40:19 3.0
4 Spin B SurReal Escape J 92 43 Cloutier/ Fisher/ Calhoun LCYC 105 1825 19:12:30 0:47:30 0:42:09 4.0
5 Spin B Fat Cat J/29 105 Weaver LCYC 114 1825 19:13:27 0:48:27 0:42:29 5.0
6 Spin B Synergy J/80 157 Goodwin LCYC 120 1825 19:14:22 0:49:22 0:42:57 6.0
7 Spin B Joyride J/30 63366 Turnau LCYC 138 1825 19:18:03 0:53:03 0:45:06 7.0
8 Spin B Shockwave J-29 276 Coffin/ Moody LCYC 111 1825 19:16:26 0:51:26 0:45:17 8.0
9 Spin B Morning Star III Beneteau First 35s5 25263 Unsworth LCYC 120 1825 19:18:54 0:53:54 0:46:54 9.0
10 Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 1825 19:17:55 0:52:55 0:46:58 10.0
11 Spin B J Hawk J/92 64 Wright LCYC 108 1825 19:18:31 0:53:31 0:47:18 11.0
12 Spin B Tide the Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy non-memb 129 1825 19:20:39 0:55:39 0:47:52 12.0
13 Spin B J Chip J/29 31842 Ringler non-memb 114 1825 19:20:04 0:55:04 0:48:17 13.0
14 Spin B Tumbleweed 2.0 C&C 99 68 Hyerstay LCYC 105 1825 19:24:42 0:59:42 0:52:59 14.0
B3 for Fleet = Spin C


  Date:7/18  Published time of first start:1820
Start:Start 3  Time:1825  Course:??  Wind:5
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Rathbone LCYC 153 1825 19:15:34 0:50:34 0:42:11 1.0
2 Spin C Ragtime S2 7.9 79 O'Rourke LCYC 168 1825 19:18:20 0:53:20 0:43:41 2.0
3 Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 1825 19:20:32 0:55:32 0:46:10 3.0
4 Spin C Sly Blazer 23 4 Beaudoin LCYC 180     DNF   5.0

B4

B4 for Fleet = Etchells


  Date:7/25  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 1  Time:1839  Course:WL2  Wind:S
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 1070 Castle/ Boynton/ Lampman non-memb 126 1839 18:58:22 0:19:22 0:16:43 1.0
2 Etchells isabel Etchells 478 Felis LCYC 126 1839 18:58:32 0:19:32 0:16:52 2.0
3 Etchells Rascal Etchells 579 Stevens LCYC 126 1839 18:58:44 0:19:44 0:17:02 3.0
4 Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 67/1078 Brush/ Schumacher LCYC 126 1839 18:58:50 0:19:50 0:17:07 4.0
5 Etchells Not Choc Etchells 711 Besse LCYC 126 1839 18:58:54 0:19:54 0:17:11 5.0
6 Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 740 Powlison/Harris LCYC 126 1839 18:59:01 0:20:01 0:17:17 6.0
7 Etchells Yar Etchells 467 Phillips LCYC 126 1839   RC   6.5
8 Etchells Zoraida Etchells 74 Gardner MBBC 126 1839 18:59:56 0:20:56 0:18:04 7.0
9 Etchells Rusty Truck Etchells 676 Penniman LCYC 126 1839 18:59:40 DSQ   9.0
10 Etchells Mambo Etchells 496 Crawhall LCYC 126 1839   RC   11.5
B4 for Fleet = Jam A


  Date:7/25  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 2  Time:1844  Course:WL2  Wind:S
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jam A Wingdam Tartan 34 432 Barker LCYC 174 1844 19:05:57 0:21:57 0:17:51 1.0
2 Jam A Osprey C&C 33 MK III 50331 Porter LCYC 156 1844 19:07:37 0:23:37 0:19:38 2.0
3 Jam A O2 First Tartan 33 R 32459 DeSorbo LCYC 135 1844 19:07:19 0:23:19 0:19:54 3.0
4 Jam A Sagitta Alerion Express 28 260 Gamble LCYC 150 1844 19:08:57 0:24:57 0:20:54 4.0
5 Jam A Red Head Saber 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 1844 19:11:27 0:27:27 0:23:26 5.0
6 Jam A Edelweiss II Hunter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 177 1844   RC   6.0
B4 for Fleet = Jam B


  Date:7/25  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 2  Time:1844  Course:WL2  Wind:S
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jam B La Coulee Douce San Juan 28 91 Hoblin LCYC 186 1844 19:06:06 0:22:06 0:17:43 1.0
2 Jam B Be Calmed Catalina 27 53232 Dunphy LCYC 213 1844 19:08:59 0:24:59 0:19:24 2.0
3 Jam B Monk C&C Mark III 27 11363 Graham non-memb 180 1844 19:08:54 0:24:54 0:20:06 3.0
4 Jam B Teal Tartan 30 483 Main LCYC 186 1844 19:10:34 0:26:34 0:21:17 4.0
5 Jam B Coquet S2-27 S2 27 Echelberger LCYC 195 1844   RC   4.5
6 Jam B Albreen Pearson 32 68/30012 Leible non-memb 171 1844 19:10:37 0:26:37 0:21:43 5.0
7 Jam B Carolina Siedelmann 30 27 London LCYC 189 1844 19:11:26 0:27:26 0:21:54 6.0
8 Jam B Mariah Ranger 22 82 Burtch LCYC 216 1844 19:13:43 0:29:43 0:22:59 7.0
B4 for Fleet = Spin A


  Date:7/25  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 4  Time:1854  Course:WL2  Wind:S
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin A K2 J/120 120 Gonzalez LCYC 51 1854 19:11:24 0:17:24 0:16:38 1.0
2 Spin A Sto Lat Beneteau 36.7 51791 Lamb LCYC 75 1854 19:12:12 0:18:12 0:16:49 2.0
3 Spin A Evoked Potential Melges 24 114 Kimura non-memb 99 1854 19:12:57 0:18:57 0:16:57 3.0
4 Spin A Northern Lights Aerodyne 38 3818 Lednicky LCYC 54 1854 19:12:52 0:18:52 0:17:57 4.0
B4 for Fleet = Spin B


  Date:7/25  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 3  Time:1849  Course:WL2  Wind:S
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin B SurReal Escape J 92 43 Cloutier/ Fisher/ Calhoun LCYC 105 1849 19:07:16 0:18:16 0:16:13 1.0
2 Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/ Kerbaugh LCYC 105 1849 19:07:32 0:18:32 0:16:27 2.0
3 Spin B Synergy J/80 157 Goodwin LCYC 120 1849 19:08:32 0:19:32 0:17:00 3.0
4 Spin B J Chip J/29 31842 Ringler non-memb 114 1849 19:08:30 0:19:30 0:17:06 4.0
4 Spin B Morning Star III Beneteau First 35s5 25263 Unsworth LCYC 120 1849 19:08:39 0:19:39 0:17:06 4.0
6 Spin B Rampage J29 50284 Leopold LCYC 117 1849 19:08:41 0:19:41 0:17:12 6.0
7 Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 1849 19:08:36 0:19:36 0:17:24 7.0
8 Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 1849 19:09:10 0:20:10 0:17:41 8.0
9 Spin B Joyride J/30 63366 Turnau LCYC 138 1849 19:11:02 0:22:02 0:18:44 9.0
10 Spin B Fat Cat J/29 105 Weaver LCYC 114 1849 19:10:27 0:21:27 0:18:49 10.0
11 Spin B Tide the Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy non-memb 129 1849 19:11:40 0:22:40 0:19:30 11.0
12 Spin B Pas de Deux Pearson Flyer 30 30765 Koch LCYC 135 1849 19:12:25 0:23:25 0:19:59 12.0
13 Spin B Tumbleweed 2.0 C&C 99 68 Hyerstay LCYC 105 1849 19:12:10 0:23:10 0:20:34 13.0
14 Spin B J Hawk J/92 64 Wright LCYC 108 1849 19:12:35 0:23:35 0:20:51 14.0
15 Spin B Shockwave J-29 276 Coffin/ Moody LCYC 111 1849 19:07:33 DNF   16.0
B4 for Fleet = Spin C


  Date:7/25  Published time of first start:1815
Start:Start 3  Time:1849  Course:WL2  Wind:S
Rank Fleet Boat Nm Boat Type Sail # Helm/Owner Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin C Ragtime S2 7.9 79 O'Rourke LCYC 168 1849 19:08:33 0:19:33 0:16:01 1.0
2 Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Rathbone LCYC 153 1849 19:11:42 0:22:42 0:18:56 2.0
3 Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 1849 19:15:37 0:26:37 0:22:08 3.0
4 Spin C Sly Blazer 23 4 Beaudoin LCYC 180     RC   5.0

lcyc.info
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.93 Build 3
www.sailwave.com

Club

The Lake Champlain Yacht Club is a member-run yacht club located in a sheltered cove on the southwest shore of Shelburne Bay in Shelburne, Vermont, USA. We offer moorings, activities, and community for our members, most of whom own a sailboat or powerboat. The object of the Club is to promote and encourage boating and sailing on Lake Champlain, while emphasizing racing, cruising, and education, without financial gain. Please let us know if you are interested in membership!

About | Binnacle | Directions | History

Cruising

Lake Champlain offers some of the best freshwater cruising in North America. The beautiful scenery and charming lakeside destinations make it a great place to explore. LCYC organizes several rendezvous events during the sailing season. Spontaneous cruising events also materialize throughout the season. We have a number of scheduled events planned for the summer season. Cruisers are out and about just about every weekday and weekend throughout the summer.

Cruising | Events | Destinations | Safety

FJ Racing

Lake Champlain Yacht Club has an active junior sailing program, open to all children ages 8-17. We use Optimist prams and Flying Junior dinghies for instruction and racing. Full and half-day sessions are offered for all ability levels over an eight week period each summer. All of our Instructors are US Sailing certified and have extensive experience. We also have two race weeks during the summer, the Lake Champlain Champ Chase Regatta and we travel to Lake George for the Cheeseburger Regatta!

Info | Curriculum | Jobs | Registration

Lake Champlain is a beautiful venue for sailboat racing, with excellent competition, friendly competitors, and great participation. LCYC features a summer-long Wednesday Night racing series, an Etchells/Sportboat series, and weekend races, several of which are part of the the Lake Champlain Championship Series. Our friends at Mallets Bay Boat Club, Royal Savage Yacht Club, and Valcour Sailing Club also offer great racing events around the lake. LCYC also hosts an annual Viper 640 Regatta.

Documents | Divisions | Registration | Results