event burgee venue burgee

2018 A Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2018 A Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/24/18
A2
5/30/18
A3
6/06/18
A4
6/13/18
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
4th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 4.0 21.0 11.0
5th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
6th Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 22.0 13.0
7th Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 28.0 18.0
8th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 26.0 18.0
9th Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 36.0 26.0

Sportboat Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/24/18
A2
5/30/18
A3
6/06/18
A4
6/13/18
Total Nett
1st Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.7 RC 6.7 3.7
2nd Sportboat Sportboat Mongoose Viper 640 22 Hoblin LCYC 105 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 OCS) 11.0 6.0
4th Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 16.0 11.0
5th Sportboat Sportboat Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 102 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 26.0 19.0
6th Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/24/18
A2
5/30/18
A3
6/06/18
A4
6/13/18
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 7.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 3.0 RC (4.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 111 2.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0
5th Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 14.0
6th Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 19.0
7th Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
8th Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/24/18
A2
5/30/18
A3
6/06/18
A4
6/13/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau LCYC/MBBC 45 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.7 RC 2.0 10.7 7.7

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A2
5/30/18
A3
6/06/18
A4
6/13/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 FR OB 1180 Hammel   114 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 OCS 9.0 9.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler   114 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/24/18
A2
5/30/18
A3
6/06/18
A4
6/13/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 90 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 17.0

Spin D Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/24/18
A2
5/30/18
A3
6/06/18
A4
6/13/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 5.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 138 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker Spin D Lsla Mujeres C&C 24 149 Manning LCYC 231 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 (7.0 RC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5th Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 RC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0


A1 - Etchells Fleet - 5/24/18

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Finn ; Ted Castle;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: WL4, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:18:50 1:03:50 1:03:50 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 18:15 19:19:06 1:04:06 1:04:06 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:19:55 1:04:55 1:04:55 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:20:10 1:05:10 1:05:10 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 19:20:58 1:05:58 1:05:58 5.0

A2 - Etchells Fleet - 5/30/18

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Charlie Van Winkle, Shelby Fewell, Scott Fewell ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 19:43:38 1:28:38 1:28:38 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:15 19:43:39 1:28:39 1:28:39 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:15 19:44:05 1:29:05 1:29:05 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 18:15 19:44:27 1:29:27 1:29:27 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:45:06 1:30:06 1:30:06 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:45:50 1:30:50 1:30:50 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 19:47:18 1:32:18 1:32:18 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 19:48:48 1:33:48 1:33:48 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:49:02 1:34:02 1:34:02 9.0

A3 - Etchells Fleet - 6/06/18

PRO: R Finn; RC: , R Turnau, B Fastiggi ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: WL4, Wind: NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:15 19:07:30 0:52:30 0:52:30 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:07:54 0:52:54 0:52:54 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 18:15 19:08:31 0:53:31 0:53:31 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:09:49 0:54:49 0:54:49 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:09:59 0:54:59 0:54:59 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 19:10:17 0:55:17 0:55:17 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:15 19:10:29 0:55:29 0:55:29 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 19:10:47 0:55:47 0:55:47 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 19:11:30 0:56:30 0:56:30 9.0

A4 - Etchells Fleet - 6/13/18

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivien Allen;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: WL5, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:15 19:31:05 1:16:05 1:16:05 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 18:15 19:31:20 1:16:20 1:16:20 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:32:18 1:17:18 1:17:18 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 19:32:29 1:17:29 1:17:29 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:33:01 1:18:01 1:18:01 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 19:33:02 1:18:02 1:18:02 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:33:03 1:18:03 1:18:03 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:15 19:33:42 1:18:42 1:18:42 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 19:33:52 1:18:52 1:18:52 9.0

A1 - Sportboat Fleet - 5/24/18

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Finn ; Ted Castle;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL4, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:25 19:29:58 1:04:58 1:05:16 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 18:25 19:30:03 1:05:03 1:05:21 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25 19:30:45 1:05:45 1:06:03 3.0
4 Sportboat Sportboat Mongoose Viper 640 22 Hoblin LCYC 105 18:25 19:31:02 1:06:02 1:07:33 4.0

A2 - Sportboat Fleet - 5/30/18

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Charlie Van Winkle, Shelby Fewell, Scott Fewell ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Mongoose Viper 640 22 Hoblin LCYC 105 18:25 19:55:59 1:30:59 1:33:04 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 18:25 19:58:16 1:33:16 1:33:41 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:25 19:58:27 1:33:27 1:33:52 3.0
4 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25 19:58:58 1:33:58 1:34:23 4.0

A3 - Sportboat Fleet - 6/06/18

PRO: R Finn; RC: , R Turnau, B Fastiggi ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL4, Wind: NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:25 19:14:26 0:49:26 0:49:38 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 18:25 19:17:26 0:52:26 0:52:39 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Mongoose Viper 640 22 Hoblin LCYC 105 18:25 19:21:26 0:56:26 0:57:38 3.0
4 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25 19:26:26 1:01:26 1:01:41 4.0
5 Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 18:25 19:33:19 1:08:19 1:09:46 5.0

A4 - Sportboat Fleet - 6/13/18

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivien Allen;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Mongoose Viper 640 22 Hoblin LCYC 105 18:25 19:45:48 1:20:48 1:22:52 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:25   RC   1.7
3 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 18:25   OCS   5.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25   DNF   5.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 102 18:25   DNF   5.0

A1 - JaM Fleet - 5/24/18

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Finn ; Ted Castle;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL2, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:01:10 0:41:10 0:37:47 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 111 18:20 18:59:34 0:39:34 0:40:06 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20   RC   3.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 18:20 19:06:30 0:46:30 0:42:30 3.0

A2 - JaM Fleet - 5/30/18

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Charlie Van Winkle, Shelby Fewell, Scott Fewell ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL3, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:26:41 1:06:41 1:01:12 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:20 19:28:37 1:08:37 1:01:13 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 111 18:20 19:23:44 1:03:44 1:04:36 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 19:25:25 1:05:25 1:04:50 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 18:20 19:33:12 1:13:12 1:05:18 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 18:20 19:42:19 1:22:19 1:15:15 6.0

A3 - JaM Fleet - 6/06/18

PRO: R Finn; RC: , R Turnau, B Fastiggi ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL2, Wind: NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:20 18:52:43 0:32:43 0:29:24 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 18:52:39 0:32:39 0:32:23 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 18:57:12 0:37:12 0:34:20 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 111 18:20 18:54:44 0:34:44 0:35:10 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:20 18:58:47 0:38:47 0:37:05 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 18:20 19:07:43 0:47:43 0:42:53 6.0

A4 - JaM Fleet - 6/13/18

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivien Allen;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL3, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:20 19:21:17 1:01:17 0:54:14 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:22:30 1:02:30 0:56:49 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 19:19:31 0:59:31 0:58:56 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:20 19:28:00 1:08:00 0:59:55 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 18:20 19:41:32 1:21:32 1:13:47 5.0

A1 - Spin A Fleet - 5/24/18

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Finn ; Ted Castle;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL4, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:25:27 0:55:27 1:04:03 1.0

A2 - Spin A Fleet - 5/30/18

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Charlie Van Winkle, Shelby Fewell, Scott Fewell ;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:45:26 1:15:26 1:27:08 1.0

A3 - Spin A Fleet - 6/06/18

PRO: R Finn; RC: , R Turnau, B Fastiggi ;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL4, Wind: NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:20:04 0:50:04 0:57:13 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau LCYC/MBBC 45 18:30   RC   2.7

A4 - Spin A Fleet - 6/13/18

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivien Allen;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:42:12 1:12:12 1:24:56 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau LCYC/MBBC 45 18:30 19:44:29 1:14:29 1:25:07 2.0

A1 - Spin B Fleet - 5/24/18

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Finn ; Ted Castle;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL4, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points

A2 - Spin B Fleet - 5/30/18

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Charlie Van Winkle, Shelby Fewell, Scott Fewell ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 19:58:56 1:33:56 1:34:47 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler   114 18:25 20:11:39 1:46:39 1:47:37 2.0

A3 - Spin B Fleet - 6/06/18

PRO: R Finn; RC: , R Turnau, B Fastiggi ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL4, Wind: NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 19:21:48 0:56:48 0:57:17 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 FR OB 1180 Hammel   114 18:25 19:29:01 1:04:01 1:04:33 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler   114 18:25 19:30:00 1:05:00 1:05:33 3.0

A4 - Spin B Fleet - 6/13/18

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivien Allen;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 19:46:08 1:21:08 1:21:57 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 FR OB 1180 Hammel   114 18:25   OCS   3.0

A1 - Spin C Fleet - 5/24/18

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Finn ; Ted Castle;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL4, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 19:33:37 1:03:37 1:05:04 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 90 18:30 19:34:10 1:04:10 1:07:10 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 19:44:57 1:14:57 1:17:44 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 19:47:46 1:17:46 1:19:11 4.0

A2 - Spin C Fleet - 5/30/18

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Charlie Van Winkle, Shelby Fewell, Scott Fewell ;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 19:57:58 1:27:58 1:31:14 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 20:00:16 1:30:16 1:32:20 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 18:30 20:00:17 1:30:17 1:32:21 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 90 18:30 19:59:02 1:29:02 1:33:12 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 20:02:09 1:32:09 1:33:50 5.0

A3 - Spin C Fleet - 6/06/18

PRO: R Finn; RC: , R Turnau, B Fastiggi ;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL4, Wind: NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 19:28:01 0:58:01 0:59:15 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 19:29:23 0:59:23 1:00:23 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 19:29:30 0:59:30 1:01:33 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 18:30 19:30:39 1:00:39 1:01:56 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 18:30 19:30:57 1:00:57 1:03:53 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 90 18:30 19:31:56 1:01:56 1:04:38 6.0

A4 - Spin C Fleet - 6/13/18

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivien Allen;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 90 18:30 19:44:58 1:14:58 1:18:55 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 19:49:23 1:19:23 1:21:00 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 19:50:38 1:20:38 1:22:42 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 18:30 19:53:27 1:23:27 1:25:35 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 18:30 19:52:34 1:22:34 1:27:22 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 19:57:04 1:27:04 1:30:42 6.0

A1 - Spin D Fleet - 5/24/18

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Finn ; Ted Castle;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL2, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:33:08 1:13:08 1:11:13 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 138 18:20 19:42:21 1:22:21 1:20:12 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:20   RC   7.0

A2 - Spin D Fleet - 5/30/18

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Charlie Van Winkle, Shelby Fewell, Scott Fewell ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:57:17 1:37:17 1:34:44 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 19:57:35 1:37:35 1:35:02 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 138 18:20 20:04:09 1:44:09 1:41:26 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Lsla Mujeres C&C 24 149 Manning LCYC 231 18:20 20:31:53 2:11:53 1:53:08 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:20   RC   7.0

A3 - Spin D Fleet - 6/06/18

PRO: R Finn; RC: , R Turnau, B Fastiggi ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL4, Wind: NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 19:14:02 0:54:02 0:52:43 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:22:44 1:02:44 1:01:12 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Lsla Mujeres C&C 24 149 Manning LCYC 231 18:20 19:35:23 1:15:23 1:05:19 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 138 18:20 19:30:36 1:10:36 1:08:53 4.0

A4 - Spin D Fleet - 6/13/18

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivien Allen;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL5, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:42:44 1:22:44 1:20:19 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 19:46:04 1:26:04 1:23:34 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 138 18:20 19:50:45 1:30:45 1:28:06 3.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com