event burgee venue burgee

2017 C Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2017 C Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/02/17
C2
8/09/17
C3
8/15/17
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 4.0 2.5 RC 1.0 7.5 7.5
3rd Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 2.0 3.0 13.0 OCS 18.0 18.0
4th Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 7.0 2.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
5th Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
6th Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 6.0 8.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 10.0 9.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
8th Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 14.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
9th Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Schumacher/Brush LCYC 120 3.0 7.0 13.0 OCS 23.0 23.0
10th Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 11.0 4.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
11th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 9.0 11.0 OCS 6.0 26.0 26.0
12th Etchells Etchells Mischief Etchells 1 Wulfson LCYC 120 8.0 14.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 35.0 35.0
13th Etchells Etchells Dark & Stormy Etchells 5 Holly LCYC 120 12.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Sportboat Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/02/17
C2
8/09/17
C3
8/15/17
Total Nett
1st Sportboat Sportboat Streetwise Viper 640 USA 195 Hyerstay LCYC 105 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 USA 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 USA 386 Beal LCYC 117 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
4th Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 USA 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 2.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 USA 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th Sportboat Sportboat Stallion J/70 CAN 16 Rousseau LCYC 117 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/02/17
C2
8/09/17
C3
8/15/17
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 3.0 5.0 SCP 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th Jib and Main JaM Lake Dancer Catalina 27 53232 Torizzo   216 9.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/02/17
C2
8/09/17
C3
8/15/17
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/02/17
C2
8/09/17
C3
8/15/17
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 1180 Hammel   114 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Shockwave J/29 276 Coffin/Moody LCYC 111 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B Real Escape J/92 43 Churchill LCYC 105 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th Spinnaker Spin B Alchemy J/88 31 Bolton/Damico LCYC/MBBC 84 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 31842 Ringler   114 3.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/02/17
C2
8/09/17
C3
8/15/17
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 81 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0

Spin D Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/02/17
C2
8/09/17
C3
8/15/17
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 7.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy   129 5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
6th Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 135 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th Spinnaker Spin D Sly Blazer 23 4 Cloutier LCYC 183 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 21.0


C1 - Etchells Fleet - 8/02/17

PRO: Dale Hyerstay; RC: Patty Beaupre, Marie Kerbaugh, Michael Kerbaugh;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL5, Wind: SSW 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Schumacher/Brush LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Mischief Etchells 1 Wulfson LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 10 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 11 11.0
12 Etchells Etchells Dark & Stormy Etchells 5 Holly LCYC 120 12 12.0

C2 - Etchells Fleet - 8/09/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ernie Pomerleau, Chris Morgan, Kathy Manning;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:06:30 0:51:30 0:51:30 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:15 19:07:00 0:52:00 0:52:00 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:15   RC   2.5
4 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:07:27 0:52:27 0:52:27 3.0
5 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 19:07:35 0:52:35 0:52:35 4.0
6 Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 18:15 19:08:04 0:53:04 0:53:04 5.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:15 19:08:30 0:53:30 0:53:30 6.0
8 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Schumacher/Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:08:50 0:53:50 0:53:50 7.0
9 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 18:15 19:08:56 0:53:56 0:53:56 8.0
10 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 19:09:06 0:54:06 0:54:06 9.0
11 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120     OCS   11.0

C3 - Etchells Fleet - 8/15/17

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: WL2: C-P, Wind: N/NE 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:15 19:09:57 0:54:57 0:54:57 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 19:11:45 0:56:45 0:56:45 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 18:15 19:11:50 0:56:50 0:56:50 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:12:55 0:57:55 0:57:55 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 18:15 19:13:05 0:58:05 0:58:05 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 19:13:36 0:58:36 0:58:36 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:15 19:13:49 0:58:49 0:58:49 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 19:13:52 0:58:52 0:58:52 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:15 19:15:48 1:00:48 1:00:48 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120     OCS   13.0
10 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Schumacher/Brush LCYC 120     OCS   13.0
10 Etchells Etchells Mischief Etchells 1 Wulfson LCYC 120     OCS   13.0

C1 - Sportboat Fleet - 8/02/17

PRO: Dale Hyerstay; RC: Patty Beaupre, Marie Kerbaugh, Michael Kerbaugh;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: SSW 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Streetwise Viper 640 USA 195 Hyerstay LCYC 105 18:25 19:14:08 0:49:08 0:50:16 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 USA 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 18:25 19:15:42 0:50:42 0:51:52 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Stallion J/70 CAN 16 Rousseau LCYC 117 18:25 19:17:39 0:52:39 0:52:53 3.0

C2 - Sportboat Fleet - 8/09/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ernie Pomerleau, Chris Morgan, Kathy Manning;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 USA 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:28 19:22:20 0:54:20 0:54:34 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 USA 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:28 19:22:42 0:54:42 0:54:56 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 USA 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 18:28 19:23:41 0:55:41 0:55:55 3.0
4 Sportboat Sportboat Stallion J/70 CAN 16 Rousseau LCYC 117 18:28 19:27:28 0:59:28 0:59:43 4.0

C3 - Sportboat Fleet - 8/15/17

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL2: C-P, Wind: N/NE 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Streetwise Viper 640 USA 195 Hyerstay LCYC 105 18:25 19:23:48 0:58:48 1:00:09 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 USA 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:25 19:26:34 1:01:34 1:01:51 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 USA 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 18:25 19:26:35 1:01:35 1:01:52 3.0
4 Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 USA 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 18:25 19:27:16 1:02:16 1:03:42 4.0
5 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 USA 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25 19:28:26 1:03:26 1:03:43 5.0

C1 - JaM Fleet - 8/02/17

PRO: Dale Hyerstay; RC: Patty Beaupre, Marie Kerbaugh, Michael Kerbaugh;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL3, Wind: SSW 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:20 19:00:35 0:40:35 0:36:21 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 18:57:10 0:37:10 0:36:50 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:20 19:01:25 0:41:25 0:36:57 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:00:24 0:40:24 0:37:05 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 18:20 19:01:53 0:41:53 0:37:22 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 18:20 19:01:09 0:41:09 0:37:37 6.0
7 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:20 19:00:10 0:40:10 0:38:17 7.0

C2 - JaM Fleet - 8/09/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ernie Pomerleau, Chris Morgan, Kathy Manning;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23, Course: WL2, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:23 18:58:21 0:35:21 0:31:54 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:23 18:56:25 0:33:25 0:33:08 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:23 19:00:24 0:37:24 0:34:31 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:23 19:01:42 SCP 0:34:47 5.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:23 18:59:55 0:36:55 0:35:18 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 18:23 19:02:17 0:39:17 0:35:19 6.0
7 Jib and Main JaM Lake Dancer Catalina 27 53232 Torizzo   216     OCS   8.0

C3 - JaM Fleet - 8/15/17

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL2: C-P, Wind: N/NE 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:20 19:30:57 1:10:57 1:03:33 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:29:39 1:09:39 1:03:56 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:20 19:34:38 1:14:38 1:06:35 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 18:20 19:34:55 1:14:55 1:06:50 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 19:27:34 1:07:34 1:06:58 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:20 19:39:25 1:19:25 1:15:41 6.0

C1 - Spin A Fleet - 8/02/17

PRO: Dale Hyerstay; RC: Patty Beaupre, Marie Kerbaugh, Michael Kerbaugh;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: SSW 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:10:02 0:40:02 0:46:15 1.0

C2 - Spin A Fleet - 8/09/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ernie Pomerleau, Chris Morgan, Kathy Manning;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:33 19:18:19 0:45:19 0:51:47 1.0

C3 - Spin A Fleet - 8/15/17

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL2: C-P, Wind: N/NE 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:20:37 0:50:37 0:58:28 1.0

C1 - Spin B Fleet - 8/02/17

PRO: Dale Hyerstay; RC: Patty Beaupre, Marie Kerbaugh, Michael Kerbaugh;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: SSW 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 1180 Hammel   114 18:25 19:11:54 0:46:54 0:47:19 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 19:13:26 0:48:26 0:48:52 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 31842 Ringler   114 18:25 19:15:33 0:50:33 0:51:00 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Shockwave J/29 276 Coffin/Moody LCYC 111 18:25 19:16:38 0:51:38 0:52:20 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Real Escape J/92 43 Churchill LCYC 105 18:25 19:16:18 0:51:18 0:52:28 5.0

C2 - Spin B Fleet - 8/09/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ernie Pomerleau, Chris Morgan, Kathy Manning;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 1180 Hammel   114 18:28 19:17:53 0:49:53 0:50:18 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Shockwave J/29 276 Coffin/Moody LCYC 111 18:28 19:21:47 0:53:47 0:54:28 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Real Escape J/92 43 Churchill LCYC 105 18:28 19:22:57 0:54:57 0:56:07 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Alchemy J/88 31 Bolton/Damico LCYC/MBBC 84 18:28 19:21:26 0:53:26 0:56:15 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:28 19:24:53 0:56:53 0:57:22 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 31842 Ringler   114 18:28 19:26:45 0:58:45 0:59:15 6.0

C3 - Spin B Fleet - 8/15/17

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL2: C-P, Wind: N/NE 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 1180 Hammel   114 18:25 19:22:41 0:57:41 0:58:12 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Shockwave J/29 276 Coffin/Moody LCYC 111 18:25 19:23:52 0:58:52 0:59:40 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Alchemy J/88 31 Bolton/Damico LCYC/MBBC 84 18:25 19:21:47 0:56:47 1:00:00 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 19:25:29 1:00:29 1:01:02 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Real Escape J/92 43 Churchill LCYC 105 18:25 19:25:09 1:00:09 1:01:32 5.0

C1 - Spin C Fleet - 8/02/17

PRO: Dale Hyerstay; RC: Patty Beaupre, Marie Kerbaugh, Michael Kerbaugh;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: SSW 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 18:30 19:17:40 0:47:40 0:48:45 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 19:18:03 0:48:03 0:48:56 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 19:17:18 0:47:18 0:49:03 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 19:18:08 0:48:08 0:49:14 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 81 18:30 19:17:48 0:47:48 0:50:45 5.0

C2 - Spin C Fleet - 8/09/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ernie Pomerleau, Chris Morgan, Kathy Manning;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:33 19:26:28 0:53:28 0:54:36 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 18:33 19:26:53 0:53:53 0:55:02 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:33 19:26:30 0:53:30 0:55:21 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:33 19:27:40 0:54:40 0:55:36 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 81 18:33 19:29:53 0:56:53 1:00:08 5.0

C3 - Spin C Fleet - 8/15/17

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL2: C-P, Wind: N/NE 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 19:29:09 0:59:09 1:01:21 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 19:31:13 1:01:13 1:02:20 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 18:30 19:30:58 1:00:58 1:02:22 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 19:31:24 1:01:24 1:02:48 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 81 18:30 19:31:20 1:01:20 1:05:07 5.0

C1 - Spin D Fleet - 8/02/17

PRO: Dale Hyerstay; RC: Patty Beaupre, Marie Kerbaugh, Michael Kerbaugh;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL5, Wind: SSW 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Sly Blazer 23 4 Cloutier LCYC 183 18:20 19:13:57 0:53:57 0:49:19 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 19:11:20 0:51:20 0:49:59 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:12:43 0:52:43 0:51:20 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:20 19:15:45 0:55:45 0:52:54 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy   129 18:20 19:15:14 0:55:14 0:54:30 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 135 18:20 19:17:03 0:57:03 0:55:48 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:20 19:20:55 1:00:55 0:58:03 7.0
8 Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:20 19:26:40 1:06:40 1:05:12 8.0

C2 - Spin D Fleet - 8/09/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ernie Pomerleau, Chris Morgan, Kathy Manning;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:23 19:16:57 0:53:57 0:52:38 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:23 19:21:27 0:58:27 0:55:53 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:23 19:20:33 0:57:33 0:56:09 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy   129 18:23 19:25:35 1:02:35 1:01:49 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:23 19:30:26 1:07:26 1:04:13 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 135 18:23 19:29:05 1:06:05 1:04:44 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:23 19:32:05 1:09:05 1:07:40 7.0

C3 - Spin D Fleet - 8/15/17

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL2: C-P, Wind: N/NE 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:22:02 1:02:02 1:00:25 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 19:23:36 1:03:36 1:01:56 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:20 19:26:21 1:06:21 1:02:58 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 135 18:20 19:26:36 1:06:36 1:05:08 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:20 19:28:36 1:08:36 1:05:23 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:20 19:28:15 1:08:15 1:06:45 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy   129 18:20 19:28:09 1:08:09 1:07:15 7.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com