event burgee venue burgee

2017 B Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2017 B Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
7/05/17
B3
7/12/17
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Schumacher/Brush LCYC 120 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
7th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
8th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
9th Etchells Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 10.0 10.0 RC 20.0 20.0
10th Etchells Etchells Mischief Etchells 1 Wulfson LCYC 120 13.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 21.0
11th Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 9.0 12.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
12th Etchells Etchells USA 478 Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 11.0 10.0 21.0 21.0

Sportboat Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
7/05/17
B3
7/12/17
Total Nett
1st Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 USA 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Sportboat Sportboat Streetwise Viper 640 USA 195 Hyerstay LCYC 105 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 USA 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 USA 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
5th Sportboat Sportboat USA 1021 J/70 USA 116 Hill LCYC 117 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
6th Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 USA 386 Beal LCYC 117 7.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 12.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
7/05/17
B3
7/12/17
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
7/05/17
B3
7/12/17
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
7/05/17
B3
7/12/17
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Shockwave J/29 276 Coffin/Moody LCYC 111 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 1180 Hammel   114 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B Real Escape J/92 43 Churchill LCYC 105 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
7/05/17
B3
7/12/17
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 81 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

Spin D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
7/05/17
B3
7/12/17
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy   129 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 135 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0


B2 - Etchells Fleet - 7/05/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Hailey McMahon, Micheal Booker, Lindsay Doyle;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Schumacher/Brush LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 10 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells USA 478 Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 11 11.0

B3 - Etchells Fleet - 7/12/17 at 18:10

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Bill Wight, Katie Wight;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 19:13:39 0:58:39 0:58:39 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:15 19:14:27 0:59:27 0:59:27 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:15 19:14:33 0:59:33 0:59:33 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Schumacher/Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:14:59 0:59:59 0:59:59 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:15 19:15:03 1:00:03 1:00:03 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:15:04 1:00:04 1:00:04 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:15:10 1:00:10 1:00:10 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Mischief Etchells 1 Wulfson LCYC 120 18:15 19:15:21 1:00:21 1:00:21 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 19:16:59 1:01:59 1:01:59 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 18:15   RC   10.0
10 Etchells Etchells USA 478 Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 19:17:14 1:02:14 1:02:14 10.0
12 Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 18:15   DNF   12.0

B2 - Sportboat Fleet - 7/05/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Hailey McMahon, Micheal Booker, Lindsay Doyle;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 USA 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 18:25 20:01:07 1:36:07 1:36:33 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 USA 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 18:25 20:07:30 1:42:30 1:44:51 2.0

B3 - Sportboat Fleet - 7/12/17 at 18:10

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Bill Wight, Katie Wight;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Streetwise Viper 640 USA 195 Hyerstay LCYC 105 18:25 19:29:19 1:04:19 1:05:58 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 USA 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:25 19:32:34 1:07:34 1:07:54 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat USA 1021 J/70 USA 116 Hill LCYC 117 18:25 19:32:36 1:07:36 1:07:56 3.0
4 Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 USA 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 18:25 19:31:56 1:06:56 1:08:39 4.0
5 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 USA 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25 19:37:35 1:12:35 1:12:57 5.0

B2 - JaM Fleet - 7/05/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Hailey McMahon, Micheal Booker, Lindsay Doyle;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL3, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:20 19:31:27 1:11:27 1:04:00 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 19:25:51 1:05:51 1:05:16 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:33:10 1:13:10 1:07:09 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:20 19:36:51 1:16:51 1:08:34 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:20 19:32:59 1:12:59 1:09:33 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 18:20 19:41:12 1:21:12 1:12:27 6.0

B3 - JaM Fleet - 7/12/17 at 18:10

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Bill Wight, Katie Wight;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 19:33:43 1:13:43 1:12:59 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:20 19:43:09 1:23:09 1:13:35 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:20 19:46:51 1:26:51 1:16:31 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Tuition Hunter 28.5 2569 Colomb LCYC 201 18:20 19:48:20 1:28:20 1:17:50 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:48:21 1:28:21 1:20:19 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:20 19:48:32 1:28:32 1:23:55 6.0

B2 - Spin A Fleet - 7/05/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Hailey McMahon, Micheal Booker, Lindsay Doyle;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:48:24 1:18:24 1:30:34 1.0

B3 - Spin A Fleet - 7/12/17 at 18:10

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Bill Wight, Katie Wight;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:24:13 0:54:13 1:03:47 1.0

B2 - Spin B Fleet - 7/05/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Hailey McMahon, Micheal Booker, Lindsay Doyle;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 1180 Hammel   114 18:25 19:58:09 1:33:09 1:34:00 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Shockwave J/29 276 Coffin/Moody LCYC 111 18:25 19:58:37 1:33:37 1:34:53 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Real Escape J/92 43 Churchill LCYC 105 18:25 20:02:17 1:37:17 1:39:31 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 20:05:35 1:40:35 1:41:30 4.0

B3 - Spin B Fleet - 7/12/17 at 18:10

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Bill Wight, Katie Wight;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Shockwave J/29 276 Coffin/Moody LCYC 111 18:25 19:31:15 1:06:15 1:07:16 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 1180 Hammel   114 18:25 19:32:13 1:07:13 1:07:54 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 19:33:06 1:08:06 1:08:47 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Real Escape J/92 43 Churchill LCYC 105 18:25 19:39:01 1:14:01 1:15:55 4.0

B2 - Spin C Fleet - 7/05/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Hailey McMahon, Micheal Booker, Lindsay Doyle;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 18:30 20:04:04 1:34:04 1:36:13 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 20:03:05 1:33:05 1:36:32 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 20:06:31 1:36:31 1:38:17 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 20:08:52 1:38:52 1:41:08 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 81 18:30 20:10:47 1:40:47 1:47:01 5.0

B3 - Spin C Fleet - 7/12/17 at 18:10

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Bill Wight, Katie Wight;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 19:34:31 1:04:31 1:07:12 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 19:36:25 1:06:25 1:08:07 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 19:37:19 1:07:19 1:08:41 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 18:30 19:37:39 1:07:39 1:09:23 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 81 18:30 19:37:30 1:07:30 1:12:12 5.0

B2 - Spin D Fleet - 7/05/17

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Hailey McMahon, Micheal Booker, Lindsay Doyle;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:58:28 1:38:28 1:35:53 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:20 20:06:43 1:46:43 1:41:17 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33 40526 Muzzy   129 18:20 20:09:56 1:49:56 1:48:29 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:20 20:16:44 1:56:44 1:51:15 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:20 20:14:12 1:54:12 1:51:42 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 135 18:20 20:19:03 1:59:03 1:56:27 6.0

B3 - Spin D Fleet - 7/12/17 at 18:10

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Bill Wight, Katie Wight;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:28:14 1:08:14 1:06:15 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 19:29:01 1:09:01 1:07:00 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:20 19:31:41 1:11:41 1:07:38 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:20 19:33:35 1:13:35 1:09:45 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 135 18:20 19:41:02 1:21:02 1:19:03 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin D Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:20 19:42:52 1:22:52 1:20:51 6.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com