event burgee venue burgee

2024 Wednesday Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2024 Wednesday A Series 2024

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/29/24
A2
6/05/24
A3
6/12/24
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Etchells Etchells Etchells 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Kwiatime Etchells 4 Stevens/Kwiatkowski LCYC 120 3.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
4th Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko/Irwin LCYC 120 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 5.0 5.0 RC 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 11.0 DNC 6.0 RC 1.0 18.0 18.0
7th Etchells Etchells InDecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 11.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
8th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 4.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 21.0
9th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Merrill LCYC 120 7.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th Etchells Etchells Band on the Run Etchells 11 Schulz LCYC 120 9.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 24.0 24.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/29/24
A2
6/05/24
A3
6/12/24
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Jellyfish Beneteau Oceanis 30.1 54 Anderson LCYC 177 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Question of Balance Catalina 309 116 Heath LCYC 168 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/29/24
A2
6/05/24
A3
6/12/24
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 5.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 11.0 11.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/29/24
A2
6/05/24
A3
6/12/24
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte LCYC 108 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
5th Spinnaker Spin B Chill Tartan 33107 Lautenschlager LCYC 126 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 18.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/29/24
A2
6/05/24
A3
6/12/24
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Tide the Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0


A1 - Etchells Fleet - 5/29/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: John Hill;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:16:11 1:01:11 1:01:11 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko/Irwin LCYC 120 18:15 19:16:59 1:01:59 1:01:59 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Kwiatime Etchells 4 Stevens/Kwiatkowski LCYC 120 18:15 19:19:08 1:04:08 1:04:08 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 19:19:36 1:04:36 1:04:36 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:19:45 1:04:45 1:04:45 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Etchells 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:15 19:19:57 1:04:57 1:04:57 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Merrill LCYC 120 18:15 19:23:34 1:08:34 1:08:34 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Band on the Run Etchells 11 Schulz LCYC 120     DNF   9.0

A2 - Etchells Fleet - 6/05/24

PRO: James Unsworth; RC: Ted Castle;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:18:52, Course: W/L 5, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:18:52 19:37:33 1:18:41 1:18:41 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko/Irwin LCYC 120 18:18:52 19:38:32 1:19:40 1:19:40 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Etchells 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:18:52 19:39:07 1:20:15 1:20:15 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Kwiatime Etchells 4 Stevens/Kwiatkowski LCYC 120 18:18:52 19:42:00 1:23:08 1:23:08 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120     RC   5.0
5 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Merrill LCYC 120 18:18:52 19:44:25 1:25:33 1:25:33 5.0
7 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120     RC   6.0
7 Etchells Etchells InDecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:18:52 19:45:00 1:26:08 1:26:08 6.0
9 Etchells Etchells Band on the Run Etchells 11 Schulz LCYC 120 18:18:52 19:54:13 1:35:21 1:35:21 7.0

A3 - Etchells Fleet - 6/12/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Tim McKegnet;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: W/L, Wind: 0 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 18:15 18:49:30 0:34:30 0:34:30 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 18:50:23 0:35:23 0:35:23 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells InDecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 18:51:10 0:36:10 0:36:10 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Etchells 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:15 18:51:22 0:36:22 0:36:22 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 18:51:49 0:36:49 0:36:49 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 18:51:56 0:36:56 0:36:56 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Kwiatime Etchells 4 Stevens/Kwiatkowski LCYC 120 18:15 18:52:30 0:37:30 0:37:30 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Band on the Run Etchells 11 Schulz LCYC 120 18:15 18:54:18 0:39:18 0:39:18 8.0

A1 - JaM Fleet - 5/29/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: John Hill;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: W/L 2, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 18:21 19:02:30 0:41:30 0:39:31 1.0

A2 - JaM Fleet - 6/05/24

PRO: James Unsworth; RC: Ted Castle;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:24:52, Course: W/L 3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 18:24:52 19:24:32 0:59:40 0:56:50 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Question of Balance Catalina 309 116 Heath LCYC 168 18:24:52 19:52:49 1:27:57 1:22:27 2.0

A3 - JaM Fleet - 6/12/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Tim McKegnet;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: W/L, Wind: 0 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Jellyfish Beneteau Oceanis 30.1 54 Anderson LCYC 177 18:21 19:39:23 1:18:23 1:12:38 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 18:21 19:37:29 1:16:29 1:12:50 2.0

A1 - Spin A Fleet - 5/29/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: John Hill;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:29:07 1:02:07 1:04:49 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:27 19:35:19 1:08:19 1:11:17 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:35:30 1:08:30 1:11:29 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90     OCS   5.0

A2 - Spin A Fleet - 6/05/24

PRO: James Unsworth; RC: Ted Castle;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:52, Course: W/L 3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:30:52 19:15:25 0:44:33 0:46:29 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:30:52 19:17:22 0:46:30 0:48:31 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 18:30:52 19:18:00 0:47:08 0:49:11 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:30:52 19:22:29 0:51:37 0:53:52 4.0

A3 - Spin A Fleet - 6/12/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Tim McKegnet;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: W/L, Wind: 0 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:00:59 0:33:59 0:35:28 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 18:27 19:05:52 0:38:52 0:40:33 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:10:44 0:43:44 0:45:38 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90     DNF   5.0

A1 - Spin B Fleet - 5/29/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: John Hill;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:34:53 1:07:53 1:09:20 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte LCYC 108 18:27 19:37:58 1:10:58 1:12:10 2.0

A2 - Spin B Fleet - 6/05/24

PRO: James Unsworth; RC: Ted Castle;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:52, Course: W/L 3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30:52 19:17:42 0:46:50 0:47:50 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte LCYC 108 18:30:52 19:18:01 0:47:09 0:47:57 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:30:52 19:19:14 0:48:22 0:49:11 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:30:52 19:20:16 0:49:24 0:50:27 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Chill Tartan 33107 Lautenschlager LCYC 126 18:30:52 19:41:47 1:10:55 1:10:20 5.0

A3 - Spin B Fleet - 6/12/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Tim McKegnet;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: W/L, Wind: 0 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 19:05:59 0:38:59 0:39:49 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte LCYC 108 18:27 19:09:23 0:42:23 0:43:06 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:15:55 0:48:55 0:49:57 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 18:27 19:20:57 0:53:57 0:54:11 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Chill Tartan 33107 Lautenschlager LCYC 126 18:27 19:34:26 1:07:26 1:06:53 5.0

A1 - Spin C Fleet - 5/29/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: John Hill;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: W/L 4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 19:32:25 1:11:25 1:09:40 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21 19:33:15 1:12:15 1:10:29 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:21 19:35:20 1:14:20 1:10:48 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Tide the Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 19:33:50 1:12:50 1:11:56 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:35:31 1:14:31 1:12:42 5.0

A2 - Spin C Fleet - 6/05/24

PRO: James Unsworth; RC: Ted Castle;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:24:52, Course: W/L 3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:24:52 19:13:11 0:48:19 0:47:08 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:24:52 19:16:12 0:51:20 0:50:05 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:24:52 19:17:50 0:52:58 0:51:40 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Tide the Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:24:52 19:17:13 0:52:21 0:51:42 4.0

A3 - Spin C Fleet - 6/12/24

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Tim McKegnet;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: W/L, Wind: 0 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 18:58:05 0:37:05 0:36:11 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21 18:59:40 0:38:40 0:37:43 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Tide the Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 19:03:18 0:42:18 0:41:47 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:05:33 0:44:33 0:43:28 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:21 19:12:29 0:51:29 0:49:14 5.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com