event burgee venue burgee

2021 D Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2021 D Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/01/21
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 10.0 10.0 10.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/01/21
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Lakehouse Beneteau 343 ??? Pomerantz   180 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/01/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Spinnaker Spin A Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 6.0 6.0 6.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/01/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 6.0 RC 6.0 6.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/01/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 5.0 5.0 5.0

D1 - Etchells Fleet - 9/01/21

PRO: John O'Rourke ; RC: Bob Turnau, Robin Tunau, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:37:30, Course: WL2, Wind: SSE <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 10 10.0

D1 - JaM Fleet - 9/01/21

PRO: John O'Rourke ; RC: Bob Turnau, Robin Tunau, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:43:30, Course: WL2, Wind: SSE <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 17:43:30 19:18:18 1:34:48 1:25:13 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 17:43:30 19:18:02 1:34:32 1:28:38 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Lakehouse Beneteau 343 ??? Pomerantz   180     DNF   4.0

D1 - Spin A Fleet - 9/01/21

PRO: John O'Rourke ; RC: Bob Turnau, Robin Tunau, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:49:30, Course: WL2, Wind: SSE <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 17:49:30 18:45:18 0:55:48 0:58:14 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 17:49:30 19:01:02 1:11:32 1:14:39 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 17:49:30 19:02:43 1:13:13 1:16:24 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 17:49:30 19:04:49 1:15:19 1:18:56 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 17:49:30 19:04:45 1:15:15 1:23:37 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 17:49:30 19:14:35 1:25:05 1:28:47 6.0

D1 - Spin B Fleet - 9/01/21

PRO: John O'Rourke ; RC: Bob Turnau, Robin Tunau, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:49:30, Course: WL2, Wind: SSE <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 17:49:30 18:49:44 1:00:14 1:01:31 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 17:49:30 18:55:10 1:05:40 1:05:56 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 17:49:30 19:00:46 1:11:16 1:13:43 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 17:49:30 19:01:57 1:12:27 1:13:59 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 17:49:30 19:09:26 1:19:56 1:21:17 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108     RC   6.0

D1 - Spin C Fleet - 9/01/21

PRO: John O'Rourke ; RC: Bob Turnau, Robin Tunau, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:43:30, Course: WL2, Wind: SSE <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 17:43:30 18:48:03 1:04:33 1:03:45 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 17:43:30 18:56:46 1:13:16 1:10:03 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 17:43:30 18:55:25 1:11:55 1:10:10 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 17:43:30 19:01:24 1:17:54 1:16:00 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 17:43:30 19:12:17 1:28:47 1:26:37 5.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com