event burgee venue burgee

2021 Billado Cannon Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2021 Billado Cannon Series - Commodore Macdonough


Commodore Macdonough - JaM Fleet - 9/11/21

PRO: Scott Fewell, Doug Friant ; RC: ;

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Course: Short Course North, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner SkipperName Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson   LCYC 168 10:41 23:41:38 13:00:38 12:02:49 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Slingshot J/30 32799 Martin   DIYC 141 10:41 23:21:54 12:40:54 12:15:10 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Talisman Peterson 34 15337 Velte   LCYC 120 10:41 23:16:23 12:35:23 12:35:23 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Bandolero Nonsuch 26C 133 Furr   DIYC 216 10:41 01:27:23 14:46:23 12:44:07 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Schuss J/30 294 Giezendanner     138 10:41 23:49:58 13:08:58 12:45:59 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle   LCYC 135 10:41 23:52:47 13:11:47 12:52:28 6.0

Commodore Macdonough - Spin A Fleet - 9/11/21

PRO: Scott Fewell, Doug Friant ; RC: ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: Long Course North, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner SkipperName Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher   LCYC 90 10:35 23:40:28 13:05:28 13:46:48 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Odinn J/111 33 Dahlen   VSC 39 10:35 22:52:10 12:17:10 14:12:13 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger   LCYC 48 10:35 23:09:08 12:34:08 14:16:58 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb   LCYC 90 10:35 01:02:15 14:27:15 15:12:54 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Endo X X-46 70 Balcar     27 10:35 23:54:24 13:19:24 15:46:02 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin A Souvenir C&C 115 52671 Meyerson     66     DNF   7.0
7 Spinnaker Spin A Muse J/37c 37 Friant   LCYC 87     RC   7.4

Commodore Macdonough - Spin B Fleet - 9/11/21

PRO: Scott Fewell, Doug Friant ; RC: ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: Long Course North, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner SkipperName Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill Tanya Miller LCYC 117 10:35 02:06:54 15:31:54 15:36:35 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye   LCYC 120 10:35 03:19:54 16:44:54 16:44:54 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn   LCYC 105     DNF   4.0

Commodore Macdonough - Spin C Fleet - 9/11/21

PRO: Scott Fewell, Doug Friant ; RC: ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: Long Course North, Wind: S >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner SkipperName Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox   LCYC 138 10:35 01:47:32 15:12:32 14:45:57 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford     138 10:35 02:04:46 15:29:46 15:02:41 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Lil'Bot Santana 2023R 155 Erdos   DIYC 168 10:35 03:38:05 17:03:05 15:47:18 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Hollandia C&C 35 MK I 12682 Meyer     129 10:35 03:19:14 16:44:14 16:29:24 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Raven Dufour 31 2002 Friant   DIYC 201     DNF   6.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com