event burgee venue burgee

2021 C Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2021 C Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
7/28/21
C3
8/11/21
C4
8/18/21
C5
8/25/21
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 19.0 6.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 22.0 12.0
4th Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
5th Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 3.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
6th Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 (10.0) 2.0 8.0 7.0 27.0 17.0
7th Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 26.0 17.0
8th Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 31.0 18.0
9th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 9.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 33.0 20.0
10th Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 2.0 34.0 22.0
11th Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
12th Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
7/28/21
C3
8/11/21
C4
8/18/21
C5
8/25/21
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
5th Jib and Main JaM Talisman Peterson 34 15337 Velte LCYC 120 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0
6th Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 114 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 RC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
7/28/21
C3
8/11/21
C4
8/18/21
C5
8/25/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 2.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
5th Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
6th Spinnaker Spin A Endo X X-46 70 Balcar   27 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 18.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
7/28/21
C3
8/11/21
C4
8/18/21
C5
8/25/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 12.0
5th Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 1.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
6th Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 27.0 15.0
7th Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
8th Spinnaker Spin B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte MBBC 108 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
9th Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler LCYC 114 10.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 38.0 26.0
10th Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108 10.0 DNF 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
11th Spinnaker Spin B Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 102 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 39.0 27.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
7/28/21
C3
8/11/21
C4
8/18/21
C5
8/25/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 13.0 7.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
7th Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 22.0

C1 - Etchells Fleet - 7/28/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Fritz Horton;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL4, Wind: N-010 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 10 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 11 11.0

C3 - Etchells Fleet - 8/11/21

PRO: Ernie Reuter; RC: Bette Reuter, Rick Heath;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Course: WL4, Wind: E <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:55 19:36:53 0:41:53 0:41:53 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:55 19:39:00 0:44:00 0:44:00 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:55 19:40:16 0:45:16 0:45:16 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:55 19:40:26 0:45:26 0:45:26 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 18:55 19:40:29 0:45:29 0:45:29 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:55 19:40:52 0:45:52 0:45:52 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 18:55 19:40:59 0:45:59 0:45:59 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:55 19:41:08 0:46:08 0:46:08 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 18:55 19:41:22 0:46:22 0:46:22 9.0

C4 - Etchells Fleet - 8/18/21

PRO: Scott Fewell RC: Susan Bresee, Bill Bresee, David Main Heather Main;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL5, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 10 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 11 11.0
12 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 12 12.0

C5 - Etchells Fleet - 8/25/21

PRO: Doug Viehmann; RC: Scott Willard, Karen ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL2, Wind: SSW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 9 9.0

C1 - JaM Fleet - 7/28/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Fritz Horton;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL2, Wind: N-010 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:21 19:21:27 1:00:27 0:56:40 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 18:21 19:27:22 1:06:22 1:01:02 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:21 19:28:58 1:07:58 1:01:06 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 18:21 19:24:37 1:03:37 1:01:49 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Talisman Peterson 34 15337 Velte LCYC 120 18:21 19:24:14 1:03:14 1:03:14 5.0

C3 - JaM Fleet - 8/11/21

PRO: Ernie Reuter; RC: Bette Reuter, Rick Heath;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01, Course: WL2, Wind: E <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 19:01 19:30:06 0:29:06 0:27:17 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 19:01 19:33:56 0:32:56 0:29:36 2.0

C4 - JaM Fleet - 8/18/21

PRO: Scott Fewell RC: Susan Bresee, Bill Bresee, David Main Heather Main;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:21 19:46:34 1:25:34 1:20:13 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:21 20:05:35 1:44:35 1:34:00 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 114     RC   7.0

C5 - JaM Fleet - 8/25/21

PRO: Doug Viehmann; RC: Scott Willard, Karen ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL2, Wind strength: <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:21 19:31:30 1:10:30 1:06:06 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:21 19:42:00 1:21:00 1:12:49 2.0

C1 - Spin A Fleet - 7/28/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Fritz Horton;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: N-0101 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 18:27 20:26:06 1:59:06 2:04:17 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 18:27 20:20:06 1:53:06 2:05:40 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 20:33:45 2:06:45 2:12:16 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 20:50:54 2:23:54 2:30:09 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90     DNF   6.0

C3 - Spin A Fleet - 8/11/21

PRO: Ernie Reuter; RC: Bette Reuter, Rick Heath;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07, Course: WL2, Wind: E <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 19:07 19:30:41 0:23:41 0:24:43 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 19:07 19:31:05 0:24:05 0:25:08 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 19:07 19:32:25 0:25:25 0:26:31 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 19:07 19:32:26 0:25:26 0:26:32 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 19:07 19:31:38 0:24:38 0:27:22 5.0

C4 - Spin A Fleet - 8/18/21

PRO: Scott Fewell RC: Susan Bresee, Bill Bresee, David Main Heather Main;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:37:49 1:10:49 1:13:54 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:37:57 1:10:57 1:14:02 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 18:27 19:41:16 1:14:16 1:17:30 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:27 19:47:15 1:20:15 1:23:44 4.0

C5 - Spin A Fleet - 8/25/21

PRO: Doug Viehmann; RC: Scott Willard, Karen ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL2, Wind strength: <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 18:27 19:20:20 0:53:20 0:59:16 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 18:27 19:24:29 0:57:29 0:59:59 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:25:03 0:58:03 1:00:34 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Endo X X-46 70 Balcar   27 18:27 19:21:58 0:54:58 1:03:07 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:27 19:31:32 1:04:32 1:07:20 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:32:20 1:05:20 1:08:10 6.0

C1 - Spin B Fleet - 7/28/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Fritz Horton;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: N-0101 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 20:40:30 2:13:30 2:16:20 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 20:40:33 2:13:33 2:16:23 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 20:43:52 2:16:52 2:19:11 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 18:27 20:48:05 2:21:05 2:21:40 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:27 20:49:23 2:22:23 2:24:48 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96     DNF   10.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120     DNF   10.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler LCYC 114 18:27   DNF   10.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108     DNF   10.0

C3 - Spin B Fleet - 8/11/21

PRO: Ernie Reuter; RC: Bette Reuter, Rick Heath;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07, Course: WL2, Wind: E <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 19:07 19:29:58 0:22:58 0:23:27 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte MBBC 108 19:07 19:31:41 0:24:41 0:25:06 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 19:07 19:32:16 0:25:16 0:25:22 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 19:07 19:32:28 0:25:28 0:26:01 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108 19:07 19:32:43 0:25:43 0:26:09 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 19:07 19:33:05 0:26:05 0:26:32 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 19:07 19:32:42 0:25:42 0:26:35 7.0
8 Spinnaker Spin B Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 102 19:07 19:33:45 0:26:45 0:27:26 8.0
9 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler LCYC 114 19:07 19:36:50 0:29:50 0:30:05 9.0

C4 - Spin B Fleet - 8/18/21

PRO: Scott Fewell RC: Susan Bresee, Bill Bresee, David Main Heather Main;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:27 19:33:57 1:06:57 1:09:16 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 19:36:50 1:09:50 1:11:19 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:38:37 1:11:37 1:13:08 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 18:27 19:42:44 1:15:44 1:15:44 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:41:34 1:14:34 1:15:50 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:27 19:42:54 1:15:54 1:17:11 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler LCYC 114 18:27 19:44:05 1:17:05 1:17:44 7.0

C5 - Spin B Fleet - 8/25/21

PRO: Doug Viehmann; RC: Scott Willard, Karen ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL2, Wind strength: <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 18:27 19:23:43 0:56:43 0:56:43 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 19:23:08 0:56:08 0:57:20 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:25:13 0:58:13 0:59:12 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:30:29 1:03:29 1:04:50 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 18:27 19:32:01 1:05:01 1:05:17 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:27 19:30:37 1:03:37 1:05:49 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin B Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 102 18:27 19:32:15 1:05:15 1:06:55 7.0

C1 - Spin C Fleet - 7/28/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Fritz Horton;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL4, Wind: N-010 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21 20:41:30 2:20:30 2:17:04 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 20:43:31 2:22:31 2:19:02 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:21 20:48:32 2:27:32 2:21:04 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 20:49:39 2:28:39 2:25:01 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 20:49:52 2:28:52 2:27:02 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:21   DNF   7.0

C3 - Spin C Fleet - 8/11/21

PRO: Ernie Reuter; RC: Bette Reuter, Rick Heath;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01, Course: WL2, Wind: E <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 19:01 19:27:06 0:26:06 0:25:47 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 19:01 19:28:12 0:27:12 0:26:32 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 19:01 19:28:14 0:27:14 0:26:34 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 19:01 19:29:23 0:28:23 0:27:08 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 19:01 19:29:48 0:28:48 0:27:26 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 19:01 19:30:07 0:29:07 0:28:24 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 19:01   DNF   8.0

C4 - Spin C Fleet - 8/18/21

PRO: Scott Fewell RC: Susan Bresee, Bill Bresee, David Main Heather Main;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 19:32:40 1:11:40 1:09:55 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:33:51 1:12:51 1:11:04 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:21 19:38:36 1:17:36 1:14:12 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 19:36:37 1:15:37 1:14:41 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:21 19:40:16 1:19:16 1:15:30 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21 19:42:20 1:21:20 1:19:21 6.0

C5 - Spin C Fleet - 8/25/21

PRO: Doug Viehmann; RC: Scott Willard, Karen ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL2, Wind: SSW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:20:04 0:59:04 0:57:38 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 19:19:22 0:58:22 0:57:39 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 19:21:11 1:00:11 0:58:43 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21 19:21:51 1:00:51 0:59:22 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:21 19:25:52 1:04:52 1:01:47 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:21 19:31:09 1:10:09 1:07:05 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:21 19:31:42 1:10:42 1:09:15 7.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com