event burgee venue burgee

2021 B Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
6/30/21
B3
7/07/21
B4
7/14/21
B5
7/21/21
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
4th Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 (11.0) 5.0 2.0 7.0 25.0 14.0
5th Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 5.0 2.0 8.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
6th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 25.0 16.0
7th Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 (9.0) 7.0 1.0 9.0 26.0 17.0
8th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 7.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 25.0 17.0
9th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 33.0 20.0
10th Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 35.0 22.0
11th Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 29.0
12th Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 10.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 42.0 29.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
6/30/21
B3
7/07/21
B4
7/14/21
B5
7/21/21
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 (2.0) 1.0 1.3 RC 1.0 5.3 3.3
2nd Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
6/30/21
B3
7/07/21
B4
7/14/21
B5
7/21/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A Axiom J/112e 55 Weaver LCYC 60 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
4th Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
5th Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
6/30/21
B3
7/07/21
B4
7/14/21
B5
7/21/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J70 1021 Hil LCYC 117 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 14.0 5.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 (5.0) 3.3 RC 3.0 2.0 13.3 8.3
3rd Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 16.0 9.0
5th Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 5.5 5.0 21.5 11.5
6th Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 1.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
7th Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 4.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0
8th Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 5.5 8.0 30.5 20.5
9th Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler LCYC 114 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 35.0 25.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF B2
6/30/21
B3
7/07/21
B4
7/14/21
B5
7/21/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 2.0 4.0 RC (7.0) 3.0 16.0 9.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 3.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
7th Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 17.0
8th Spinnaker Spin C Dragonfly Tanzer 22 101 Viehmann LCYC 240 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 23.0

B2 - Etchells Fleet - 6/30/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Whit Wales, Suzanne Johnson;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL4, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 10 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 11 11.0
12 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 DNS 13.0

B3 - Etchells Fleet - 7/07/21

PRO: Bob Finn; RC: Will Nye, Amber Nye;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 9 9.0

B4 - Etchells Fleet - 7/14/21

PRO: Doug Merrill; RC: Steve Unsworth, Jane Lindsly, Liam Ogden ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL4, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 10 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 11 11.0

B5 - Etchells Fleet - 7/21/21

PRO: Bill Wight; RC: Katie Wight, Jensa Bushey ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:15 19:09:28 0:54:28 0:54:28 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 18:15 19:14:14 0:59:14 0:59:14 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 19:17:45 1:02:45 1:02:45 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:18:49 1:03:49 1:03:49 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:15 19:22:31 1:07:31 1:07:31 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:22:43 1:07:43 1:07:43 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:22:52 1:07:52 1:07:52 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 19:23:10 1:08:10 1:08:10 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:15 19:23:36 1:08:36 1:08:36 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:15 19:24:11 1:09:11 1:09:11 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 18:15 19:29:11 1:14:11 1:14:11 11.0

B2 - JaM Fleet - 6/30/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Whit Wales, Suzanne Johnson;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL2, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:21 19:17:23 0:56:23 0:50:41 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:21 19:15:24 0:54:24 0:51:00 2.0

B3 - JaM Fleet - 7/07/21

PRO: Bob Finn; RC: Will Nye, Amber Nye;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: T3, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:21 19:06:45 0:45:45 0:42:53 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:21 19:16:48 0:55:48 0:50:09 2.0

B4 - JaM Fleet - 7/14/21

PRO: Doug Merrill; RC: Steve Unsworth, Jane Lindsly, Liam Ogden ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL2, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:21 19:40:54 1:19:54 1:11:49 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168     RC   1.3
3 Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 18:21 19:37:46 1:16:46 1:14:35 2.0

B5 - JaM Fleet - 7/21/21

PRO: Bill Wight; RC: Katie Wight, Jensa Bushey ;

Start: Start 3A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL2, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:27 19:49:32 1:22:32 1:17:23 1.0

B2 - Spin A Fleet - 6/30/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Whit Wales, Suzanne Johnson;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Axiom J/112e 55 Weaver LCYC 60 18:27 19:43:57 1:16:57 1:23:57 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 18:27 19:44:30 1:17:30 1:26:07 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:52:29 1:25:29 1:29:12 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:53:51 1:26:51 1:30:38 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:27   DNF   6.0

B3 - Spin A Fleet - 7/07/21

PRO: Bob Finn; RC: Will Nye, Amber Nye;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Axiom J/112e 55 Weaver LCYC 60 18:27 19:33:19 1:06:19 1:12:21 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:44:12 1:17:12 1:20:33 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:45:03 1:18:03 1:21:27 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 18:27 19:41:29 1:14:29 1:22:46 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:27 19:49:38 1:22:38 1:26:14 5.0

B4 - Spin A Fleet - 7/14/21

PRO: Doug Merrill; RC: Steve Unsworth, Jane Lindsly, Liam Ogden ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 18:27 19:29:26 1:02:26 1:09:22 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:27 19:33:35 1:06:35 1:09:29 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:37:26 1:10:26 1:13:30 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:38:16 1:11:16 1:14:22 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Axiom J/112e 55 Weaver LCYC 60 18:27 19:35:28 1:08:28 1:14:41 5.0

B5 - Spin A Fleet - 7/21/21

PRO: Bill Wight; RC: Katie Wight, Jensa Bushey ;

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL2, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Axiom J/112e 55 Weaver LCYC 60 18:21 19:17:33 0:56:33 1:01:41 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:21 19:30:55 1:09:55 1:12:57 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 18:21 19:27:11 1:06:11 1:13:32 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:21 19:31:38 1:10:38 1:13:42 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:21 19:37:29 1:16:29 1:19:49 5.0

B2 - Spin B Fleet - 6/30/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Whit Wales, Suzanne Johnson;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J70 1021 Hil LCYC 117 18:27 19:56:30 1:29:30 1:29:52 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 19:55:23 1:28:23 1:30:16 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:55:51 1:28:51 1:30:21 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:58:44 1:31:44 1:33:41 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 18:27 20:02:21 1:35:21 1:35:21 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:27   DNF   7.0

B3 - Spin B Fleet - 7/07/21

PRO: Bob Finn; RC: Will Nye, Amber Nye;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:27 19:35:46 1:08:46 1:11:08 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:43:31 1:16:31 1:17:49 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J70 1021 Hil LCYC 117 18:27 19:45:18 1:18:18 1:18:38 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 18:27   RC   3.3
5 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 19:48:48 1:21:48 1:23:32 4.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:27 19:52:22 1:25:22 1:26:49 5.0
7 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:53:15 1:26:15 1:28:05 6.0
8 Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108 18:27 20:11:22 1:44:22 1:46:08 7.0

B4 - Spin B Fleet - 7/14/21

PRO: Doug Merrill; RC: Steve Unsworth, Jane Lindsly, Liam Ogden ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:27 19:35:44 1:08:44 1:09:54 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:35:30 1:08:30 1:09:57 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 18:27 19:37:42 1:10:42 1:10:42 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:36:50 1:09:50 1:11:01 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:27 19:36:11 1:09:11 1:11:34 5.5
5 Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108 18:27 19:37:22 1:10:22 1:11:34 5.5
7 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 19:37:45 1:10:45 1:12:15 7.0
8 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler LCYC 114 18:27 19:39:16 1:12:16 1:12:52 8.0
9 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J70 1021 Hil LCYC 117 18:27 19:41:49 1:14:49 1:15:08 9.0

B5 - Spin B Fleet - 7/21/21

PRO: Bill Wight; RC: Katie Wight, Jensa Bushey ;

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL2, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J70 1021 Hil LCYC 117 18:21 19:27:36 1:06:36 1:06:53 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 18:21 19:29:53 1:08:53 1:08:53 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:21 19:30:05 1:09:05 1:10:33 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:21 19:30:38 1:09:38 1:10:49 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:21 19:31:04 1:10:04 1:12:29 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:21 19:33:05 1:12:05 1:13:18 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler LCYC 114 18:21 19:35:14 1:14:14 1:14:51 7.0
8 Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108 18:21 19:54:17 1:33:17 1:34:52 8.0

B2 - Spin C Fleet - 6/30/21

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: Whit Wales, Suzanne Johnson;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL4, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:21 19:59:14 1:38:14 1:33:33 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21 19:57:15 1:36:15 1:33:54 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:58:14 1:37:14 1:34:52 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:21 20:01:43 1:40:43 1:36:18 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 20:00:13 1:39:13 1:36:48 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 19:59:11 1:38:11 1:36:58 6.0

B3 - Spin C Fleet - 7/07/21

PRO: Bob Finn; RC: Will Nye, Amber Nye;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:41:17 1:20:17 1:18:20 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:21 19:46:14 1:25:14 1:21:30 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 19:43:53 1:22:53 1:21:52 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21   RC   4.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 19:47:00 1:26:00 1:23:54 4.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:21 19:46:52 1:25:52 1:24:07 5.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:21 19:52:27 1:31:27 1:27:06 6.0

B4 - Spin C Fleet - 7/14/21

PRO: Doug Merrill; RC: Steve Unsworth, Jane Lindsly, Liam Ogden ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL4, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:21 19:33:38 1:12:38 1:09:27 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 19:33:18 1:12:18 1:11:24 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:21 19:37:10 1:16:10 1:12:32 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 19:36:53 1:15:53 1:14:02 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:21 19:36:36 1:15:36 1:14:03 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:38:20 1:17:20 1:15:27 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21 19:39:43 1:18:43 1:16:48 7.0

B5 - Spin C Fleet - 7/21/21

PRO: Bill Wight; RC: Katie Wight, Jensa Bushey ;

Start: Start 3B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL2, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:27 19:34:41 1:07:41 1:06:51 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:27 19:37:59 1:10:59 1:07:36 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:27 19:36:36 1:09:36 1:07:54 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:27 19:38:43 1:11:43 1:08:34 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Dragonfly Tanzer 22 101 Viehmann LCYC 240 18:27 19:47:48 1:20:48 1:09:15 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:27 19:41:54 1:14:54 1:13:04 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:27 19:51:20 1:24:20 1:22:37 7.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com