event burgee venue burgee

2021 A Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2021 A Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/26/21
A2
6/02/21
A3
6/09/21
A4
6/16/21
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
2nd Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 2.0 2.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0
4th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
5th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 5.0 1.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 27.0 14.0
6th Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
7th Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 29.0 16.0
8th Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 7.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
9th Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 27.0
10th Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 40.0 27.0
11th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 28.0
12th Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 35.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/26/21
A2
6/02/21
A3
6/09/21
A4
6/16/21
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Red Swan 43 6899 Couture   108 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 15.0 10.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 1.0 16.0 11.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/26/21
A2
6/02/21
A3
6/09/21
A4
6/16/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 5.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker Spin A Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0
5th Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
6th Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/26/21
A2
6/02/21
A3
6/09/21
A4
6/16/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 4.0 22.0 11.0
5th Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 24.0 13.0
6th Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J70 1021 Hil LCYC 117 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 24.0
7th Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler   114 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 35.0 24.0
8th Spinnaker Spin B Streetwise Viper 640 195 Hyerstay LCYC 102 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
9th Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 30.0
10th Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 43.0 32.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A1
5/26/21
A2
6/02/21
A3
6/09/21
A4
6/16/21
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 3.7 RC 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.7 8.7
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 12.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 22.0 14.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 RC 2.0 24.0 16.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
7th Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 28.0 20.0


A1 - Etchells Fleet - 5/26/21

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Schumacher, Don Holly, Clark Boynton, Ted Castle ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: C 5 Legs, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:15 19:24:43 1:09:43 1:09:43 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 19:25:02 1:10:02 1:10:02 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 19:25:11 1:10:11 1:10:11 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:15 19:25:55 1:10:55 1:10:55 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 19:26:06 1:11:06 1:11:06 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 19:27:59 1:12:59 1:12:59 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 19:28:24 1:13:24 1:13:24 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120     DNF   9.0

A2 - Etchells Fleet - 6/02/21

PRO: Kennedy; RC: Schumacher, Foust, Hawks, Silverman;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 7 7.0

A3 - Etchells Fleet - 6/09/21

PRO: Finn; RC: Streiton;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL6, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 9 9.0

A4 - Etchells Fleet - 6/16/21

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivianne Farmer ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Course: WL6, Wind: N-NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 13 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:10 19:24:23 1:14:23 1:14:23 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 18:10 19:24:40 1:14:40 1:14:40 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:10 19:25:14 1:15:14 1:15:14 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Booth/Besse LCYC 120 18:10 19:26:01 1:16:01 1:16:01 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Surprise Etchells 10 Coffin LCYC 120 18:10 19:27:02 1:17:02 1:17:02 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamilton LCYC 120 18:10 19:27:04 1:17:04 1:17:04 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 18:10 19:28:09 1:18:09 1:18:09 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells USA 1212 Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:10 19:28:10 1:18:10 1:18:10 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 18:10 19:29:18 1:19:18 1:19:18 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Preacher Etchells 5 Hawko LCYC 120 18:10 19:32:16 1:22:16 1:22:16 10.0

A1 - JaM Fleet - 5/26/21

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Schumacher, Don Holly, Clark Boynton, Ted Castle ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: C 3 legs, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:21 19:17:40 0:56:40 0:52:53 1.0

A2 - JaM Fleet - 6/02/21

PRO: Kennedy; RC: Schumacher, Foust, Hawks, Silverman;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL3, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:21 19:23:32 1:02:32 0:58:21 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Red Swan 43 6899 Couture   108 18:21 19:19:22 0:58:22 0:59:26 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:21 19:31:13 1:10:13 1:02:39 3.0

A3 - JaM Fleet - 6/09/21

PRO: Finn; RC: Streiton;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: T3, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:21 19:14:59 0:53:59 0:50:37 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:21 19:18:54 0:57:54 0:52:03 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Red Swan 43 6899 Couture   108 18:21 19:15:22 0:54:22 0:55:17 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141     DNF   5.0

A4 - JaM Fleet - 6/16/21

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivianne Farmer ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:16, Course: WL2, Wind: N-NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 18:16 18:47:17 0:31:17 0:30:24 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 168 18:16 18:51:12 0:35:12 0:33:00 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:16 18:54:41 0:38:41 0:34:46 3.0

A1 - Spin A Fleet - 5/26/21

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Schumacher, Don Holly, Clark Boynton, Ted Castle ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: C 5 Legs, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:34:45 1:07:45 1:10:56 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 18:27 19:36:40 1:09:40 1:13:58 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:27 19:47:25 1:20:25 1:24:11 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48     DNF   5.0

A2 - Spin A Fleet - 6/02/21

PRO: Kennedy; RC: Schumacher, Foust, Hawks, Silverman;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 18:27 19:45:51 1:18:51 1:22:33 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:47:02 1:20:02 1:23:47 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:47:39 1:20:39 1:24:26 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Red Leaf J/120 152 Brecher/Bolger LCYC 48     DNF   5.0

A3 - Spin A Fleet - 6/09/21

PRO: Finn; RC: Streiton;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 18:27 19:32:55 1:05:55 1:08:47 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 18:27 19:34:12 1:07:12 1:11:03 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:27 19:35:19 1:08:19 1:11:17 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:27 19:37:02 1:10:02 1:13:05 4.0

A4 - Spin A Fleet - 6/16/21

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivianne Farmer ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22, Course: WL4, Wind: N-NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:22 19:12:33 0:50:33 0:52:45 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Stardust J/105 ODR 34 Heaslip LCYC 90 18:22 19:13:00 0:51:00 0:53:13 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Foxy Lady J/105 ODR 484 Hill LCYC 90 18:22 19:16:33 0:54:33 0:56:55 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin A Ariel J/105 ODR 264 Lamb LCYC 90 18:22 19:20:46 0:58:46 1:01:19 4.0

A1 - Spin B Fleet - 5/26/21

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Schumacher, Don Holly, Clark Boynton, Ted Castle ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: C 5 Legs, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:39:57 1:12:57 1:14:37 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:43:05 1:16:05 1:17:28 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:27 19:46:56 1:19:56 1:21:23 3.0

A2 - Spin B Fleet - 6/02/21

PRO: Kennedy; RC: Schumacher, Foust, Hawks, Silverman;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 19:51:08 1:24:08 1:26:04 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:51:35 1:24:35 1:26:08 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:27 19:51:17 1:24:17 1:27:25 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:27 19:53:19 1:26:19 1:27:53 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:53:46 1:26:46 1:28:45 5.0

A3 - Spin B Fleet - 6/09/21

PRO: Finn; RC: Streiton;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:27 19:32:47 1:05:47 1:06:54 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:36:03 1:09:03 1:10:13 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:27 19:35:58 1:08:58 1:11:21 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Streetwise Viper 640 195 Hyerstay LCYC 102 18:27 19:37:02 1:10:02 1:11:50 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:37:24 1:10:24 1:11:54 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:27 19:38:49 1:11:49 1:13:21 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler   114 18:27 19:42:56 1:15:56 1:16:34 7.0

A4 - Spin B Fleet - 6/16/21

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivianne Farmer ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22, Course: WL4, Wind: N-NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:22 19:15:23 0:53:23 0:54:17 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J70 1021 Hil LCYC 117 18:22 19:16:10 0:54:10 0:54:24 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:22 19:15:30 0:53:30 0:54:38 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton/Kerbaugh LCYC 105 18:22 19:16:30 0:54:30 0:55:40 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:22 19:17:07 0:55:07 0:56:03 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler   114 18:22 19:17:38 0:55:38 0:56:06 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin B MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:22 19:16:50 0:54:50 0:56:43 7.0
8 Spinnaker Spin B Jazz C&C 99 20 Edwards/Edelman DIYC 108 18:22 19:25:49 1:03:49 1:11:00 8.0
9 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120     DNF   10.0

A1 - Spin C Fleet - 5/26/21

PRO: Chuck Bowen; RC: Bob Schumacher, Don Holly, Clark Boynton, Ted Castle ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: C 5 Legs, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:43:29 1:22:29 1:20:20 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:15:30   RC   3.7

A2 - Spin C Fleet - 6/02/21

PRO: Kennedy; RC: Schumacher, Foust, Hawks, Silverman;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:47:58 1:26:58 1:24:41 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:21 19:55:46 1:34:46 1:29:56 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:21 19:55:14 1:34:14 1:31:46 3.0

A3 - Spin C Fleet - 6/09/21

PRO: Finn; RC: Streiton;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Course: WL4, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:21 19:34:48 1:13:48 1:12:00 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:21 19:36:17 1:15:17 1:14:21 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:21 19:40:15 1:19:15 1:15:29 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:21 19:44:25 1:23:25 1:19:46 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:21 19:43:35 1:22:35 1:20:54 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:21   RC   6.0

A4 - Spin C Fleet - 6/16/21

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: , Vivianne Farmer ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:16, Course: WL4, Wind: N-NW <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox LCYC 138 18:16 19:11:37 0:55:37 0:54:16 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Kinsale Soverel 27 41447 Finn LCYC 138 18:16 19:12:56 0:56:56 0:55:33 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:16 19:14:26 0:58:26 0:57:00 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:16 19:14:36 0:58:36 0:57:53 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:16 19:17:45 1:01:45 0:59:03 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:16 19:19:11 1:03:11 1:00:10 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 18:16 19:19:05 1:03:05 1:01:48 7.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com