event burgee venue burgee

2019 Billado Cannon Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2019 Billado Cannon Series - Odziozo


Odziozo - JaM Fleet - 6/22/19

PRO: John Harris; RC: Tom Porter, Eric Hart, Deb Hartshorn;

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:04, Course: 17, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Talisman Peterson 34 15337 Velte LCYC 120 10:40:04 13:30:14 2:50:10 2:50:10 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 10:40:04 13:39:39 2:59:35 2:57:59 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Red Head Sabre 36 41248 Van Winkle LCYC 135 10:40:04 13:47:08 3:07:04 3:02:58 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 MKII 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 10:40:04 13:59:33 3:19:29 3:09:19 4.0

Odziozo - Spin A Fleet - 6/22/19

PRO: John Harris; RC: Tom Porter, Eric Hart, Deb Hartshorn;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:04, Course: 18, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A Souvenir C&C 115 52671 Meyerson   66 10:35:04 13:10:30 2:35:26 2:49:04 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin A Odinn J/111 33 Dahlen VSC 39 10:35:04 13:04:24 2:29:20 2:49:52 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin A Polar Express Henderson 30 122 Duley VSC 45 10:35:04 13:08:01 2:32:57 2:52:14 3.0

Odziozo - Spin B Fleet - 6/22/19

PRO: John Harris; RC: Tom Porter, Eric Hart, Deb Hartshorn;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:04, Course: 18, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Troll Tartan 10 22006 Britton RSYC 126 10:35:04 13:24:19 2:49:15 2:47:45 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Lift Ticket J/27 33911 Pratt MBBC 126 10:35:04 13:42:51 3:07:47 3:06:07 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 10:35:04 13:49:26 3:14:22 3:14:22 3.0

Odziozo - Spin C Fleet - 6/22/19

PRO: John Harris; RC: Tom Porter, Eric Hart, Deb Hartshorn;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:04, Course: 18, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 10:35:04 13:18:20 2:43:16 2:49:20 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 10:35:04 13:14:44 2:39:40 2:49:32 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 10:35:04 13:19:29 2:44:25 2:52:07 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 10:35:04 13:25:42 2:50:38 2:53:45 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 10:35:04 13:26:48 2:51:44 2:55:40 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Muse J/37c 37 Friant LCYC 87 10:35:04 13:27:08 2:52:04 3:00:59 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 PHRF 264 Lamb LCYC 81 10:35:04 13:32:24 2:57:20 3:08:18 7.0
8 Spinnaker Spin C Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte MBBC 108 10:35:04 13:42:21 3:07:17 3:10:42 8.0
9 Spinnaker Spin C It Wasn't Me J/105 PHRF 51548 Lepp RSYC 81 10:35:04 13:43:57 3:08:53 3:20:33 9.0

Odziozo - Spin D Fleet - 6/22/19

PRO: John Harris; RC: Tom Porter, Eric Hart, Deb Hartshorn;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:04, Course: 18, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 10:35:04 13:41:54 3:06:50 3:01:57 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Lil'Bot Santana 2023R 155 Erdos RSYC 168 10:35:04 13:54:49 3:19:45 3:06:24 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Raven Dufour 31 2002 Friant RSYC 201 10:35:04 14:33:10 3:58:06 3:32:25 3.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com