event burgee venue burgee

2019 D Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2019 D Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/04/19
D2
9/11/19
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamiton LCYC 120 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 00 Pomerleau LCYC 120 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
4th Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
7th Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
8th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
9th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
10th Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
11th Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 12.0 RC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/04/19
D2
9/11/19
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 114 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 6.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 9.0 DNC 9.0 RC 18.0 18.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Total Nett

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/04/19
D2
9/11/19
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Streetwise Viper 640 195 Hyerstay LCYC 105 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
5th Spinnaker Spin B Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 4.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/04/19
D2
9/11/19
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
7th Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 PHRF 264 Lamb LCYC 81 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0

Spin D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/04/19
D2
9/11/19
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 335 40526 Muzzy   129 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
4th Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0


D1 - Etchells Fleet - 9/04/19 at 17:25

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Mark Downing, Chris Downing ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:30, Course: WL6, Wind: 300 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 17:30 18:28:56 0:58:56 0:58:56 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 00 Pomerleau LCYC 120 17:30 18:29:58 0:59:58 0:59:58 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 17:30 18:30:00 1:00:00 1:00:00 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 17:30 18:30:27 1:00:27 1:00:27 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamiton LCYC 120 17:30 18:30:32 1:00:32 1:00:32 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 17:30 18:31:21 1:01:21 1:01:21 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 17:30 18:31:22 1:01:22 1:01:22 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 17:30 18:31:30 1:01:30 1:01:30 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 17:30 18:32:04 1:02:04 1:02:04 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 17:30 18:33:21 1:03:21 1:03:21 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 17:30   RC   12.0

D2 - Etchells Fleet - 9/11/19

PRO: Fewell, Kennedy; RC: Holzinger, Angel, Boldt ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:30, Course: CLE, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamiton LCYC 120 17:30 18:29:24 0:59:24 0:59:24 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 17:30 18:31:42 1:01:42 1:01:42 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 17:30 18:33:38 1:03:38 1:03:38 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 17:30 18:33:42 1:03:42 1:03:42 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 17:30 18:37:19 1:07:19 1:07:19 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 00 Pomerleau LCYC 120 17:30 18:37:39 1:07:39 1:07:39 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 17:30 18:37:42 1:07:42 1:07:42 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 17:30 18:38:00 1:08:00 1:08:00 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 17:30 18:39:13 1:09:13 1:09:13 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 17:30 18:39:17 1:09:17 1:09:17 10.0

D1 - JaM Fleet - 9/04/19 at 17:25

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Mark Downing, Chris Downing ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35, Course: WL4, Wind: 300 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 114 17:35 18:18:59 0:43:59 0:44:23 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 17:35 18:22:53 0:47:53 0:47:28 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 17:35 18:34:16 0:59:16 0:53:05 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 17:35 18:31:16 0:56:16 0:53:38 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 17:35 18:34:35 0:59:35 0:54:41 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 17:35 18:37:02 1:02:02 0:58:52 6.0

D2 - JaM Fleet - 9/11/19

PRO: Fewell, Kennedy; RC: Holzinger, Angel, Boldt ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35, Course: CLE, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 17:35 18:46:50 1:11:50 1:11:14 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 17:35 19:01:14 1:26:14 1:17:48 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 17:35 19:03:08 1:28:08 1:24:16 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 17:35 19:06:29 1:31:29 1:24:27 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201     DNF   6.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 17:35   RC   9.0

D1 - Spin A Fleet - 9/04/19 at 17:25

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Mark Downing, Chris Downing ;

Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points

D2 - Spin A Fleet - 9/11/19

PRO: Fewell, Kennedy; RC: Holzinger, Angel, Boldt ;

Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points

D1 - Spin B Fleet - 9/04/19 at 17:25

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Mark Downing, Chris Downing ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:40, Course: WL6, Wind: 300 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 17:40 18:43:52 1:03:52 1:04:09 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 17:40 18:48:10 1:08:10 1:08:28 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 17:40 18:49:20 1:09:20 1:09:58 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 17:40 18:50:42 1:10:42 1:12:19 4.0

D2 - Spin B Fleet - 9/11/19

PRO: Fewell, Kennedy; RC: Holzinger, Angel, Boldt ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:40, Course: CLE, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Streetwise Viper 640 195 Hyerstay LCYC 105 17:40 18:45:43 1:05:43 1:07:07 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 17:40 18:49:16 1:09:16 1:09:51 2.0

D1 - Spin C Fleet - 9/04/19 at 17:25

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Mark Downing, Chris Downing ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:40, Course: WL6, Wind: 300 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 17:40 18:44:05 1:04:05 1:06:28 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 17:40 18:42:58 1:02:58 1:06:52 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 17:40 18:49:32 1:09:32 1:10:48 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 17:40 18:49:42 1:09:42 1:11:18 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 17:40 18:50:16 1:10:16 1:11:53 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 PHRF 264 Lamb LCYC 81 17:40 18:49:26 1:09:26 1:13:43 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 17:40 18:56:20 1:16:20 1:20:17 7.0

D2 - Spin C Fleet - 9/11/19

PRO: Fewell, Kennedy; RC: Holzinger, Angel, Boldt ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:40, Course: CLE, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 17:40 18:41:51 1:01:51 1:03:10 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 17:40 18:42:41 1:02:41 1:04:01 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 17:40 18:42:25 1:02:25 1:05:25 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 17:40 18:44:43 1:04:43 1:08:25 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 17:40 18:47:08 1:07:08 1:09:27 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 17:40 18:54:10 1:14:10 1:15:25 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 PHRF 264 Lamb LCYC 81 17:40 18:53:03 1:13:03 1:17:14 7.0

D1 - Spin D Fleet - 9/04/19 at 17:25

PRO: John O'Rourke; RC: Mark Downing, Chris Downing ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35, Course: WL6, Wind: 300 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 17:35 18:43:06 1:08:06 1:06:19 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 335 40526 Muzzy   129 17:35 18:45:11 1:10:11 1:09:15 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 17:35 18:54:55 1:19:55 1:16:10 3.0

D2 - Spin D Fleet - 9/11/19

PRO: Fewell, Kennedy; RC: Holzinger, Angel, Boldt ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35, Course: CLE, Wind: N <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 17:35 18:45:06 1:10:06 1:08:23 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 17:35 18:46:32 1:11:32 1:09:47 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 335 40526 Muzzy   129 17:35 18:46:35 1:11:35 1:10:42 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 17:35 18:51:55 1:16:55 1:13:33 4.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com