event burgee venue burgee

2019 A Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2019 A Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A2
6/05/19
A3
6/12/19
A4
6/19/19
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 00 Pomerleau LCYC 120 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 1.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamiton LCYC 120 3.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
4th Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 7.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 6.0 4.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
7th Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 5.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
8th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 12.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
9th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 8.0 8.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
10th Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 29.0
11th Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 33.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A2
6/05/19
A3
6/12/19
A4
6/19/19
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 4.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 114 9.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 MKII 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 9.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 21.0 21.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Total Nett

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A2
6/05/19
A3
6/12/19
A4
6/19/19
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th Spinnaker Spin B Troll Tartan 10 22006 Britton   126 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
5th Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 FR OB 1180 Hammel   114 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0
7th Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 RC 24.0 24.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A2
6/05/19
A3
6/12/19
A4
6/19/19
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 6.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 RAF 20.0 20.0
7th Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 PHRF 264 Lamb LCYC 81 8.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
8th Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 23.0

Spin D Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF A2
6/05/19
A3
6/12/19
A4
6/19/19
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 1.0 1.0 RC 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0


A2 - Etchells Fleet - 6/05/19

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: John, Steve, Dick, Jane ;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: WL2, Wind: 030 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 18:15 18:36:00 0:21:00 0:21:00 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 18:15 18:37:07 0:22:07 0:22:07 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamiton LCYC 120 18:15 18:37:21 0:22:21 0:22:21 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 00 Pomerleau LCYC 120 18:15 18:38:44 0:23:44 0:23:44 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 18:15 18:38:56 0:23:56 0:23:56 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 18:15 18:43:06 0:28:06 0:28:06 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 18:15 18:47:25 0:32:25 0:32:25 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 18:15 18:50:15 0:35:15 0:35:15 8.0

A3 - Etchells Fleet - 6/12/19

PRO: Dale Hyerstay, Keith Kennedy, Scott Fewell; RC: Tom Porter, Tim Moore, Eric Hart;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:17, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamiton LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 00 Pomerleau LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 9 9.0

A4 - Etchells Fleet - 6/19/19

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Hill;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 00 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Bertha Etchells 7 Unsworth/Hamiton LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 1 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 10 10.0

A2 - JaM Fleet - 6/05/19

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: John, Steve, Dick, Jane ;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL2, Wind: 030 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 18:41:09 0:21:09 0:20:59 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 18:51:08 0:31:08 0:28:44 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 18:20 19:15:18 0:55:18 0:50:51 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:20 19:16:11 0:56:11 0:53:43 4.0

A3 - JaM Fleet - 6/12/19

PRO: Dale Hyerstay, Keith Kennedy, Scott Fewell; RC: Tom Porter, Tim Moore, Eric Hart;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22, Course: WL3, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:22 19:26:12 1:04:12 0:57:30 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:22 19:28:03 1:06:03 1:00:37 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 114 18:22 19:22:48 1:00:48 1:01:21 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 18:22 19:25:45 1:03:45 1:01:49 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:22 19:27:24 1:05:24 1:04:49 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:22 19:30:23 1:08:23 1:05:10 6.0
7 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 MKII 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 18:22 19:33:41 1:11:41 1:08:02 7.0

A4 - JaM Fleet - 6/19/19

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Hill;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:54:19 1:34:19 1:27:04 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:20 20:00:19 1:40:19 1:30:31 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 19:54:19 1:34:19 1:33:32 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 18:20 19:58:29 1:38:29 1:35:42 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Morning Star Again Catalina 320 MKII 578 Unsworth/Stetson LCYC 156 18:20 20:00:34 1:40:34 1:35:47 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 114 18:20 19:57:26 1:37:26 1:38:15 6.0
7 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:20 20:07:07 1:47:07 1:42:25 7.0

A2 - Spin A Fleet - 6/05/19

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: John, Steve, Dick, Jane ;

Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points

A3 - Spin A Fleet - 6/12/19

PRO: Dale Hyerstay, Keith Kennedy, Scott Fewell; RC: Tom Porter, Tim Moore, Eric Hart;

Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points

A4 - Spin A Fleet - 6/19/19

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Hill;

Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points

A2 - Spin B Fleet - 6/05/19

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: John, Steve, Dick, Jane ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL2, Wind: 030 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 18:44:05 0:19:05 0:19:15 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25 18:53:12 0:28:12 0:28:20 2.0

A3 - Spin B Fleet - 6/12/19

PRO: Dale Hyerstay, Keith Kennedy, Scott Fewell; RC: Tom Porter, Tim Moore, Eric Hart;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:27 19:53:20 1:26:20 1:26:43 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:27 19:55:14 1:28:14 1:28:38 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Sleeper J/29 FR OB 1180 Hammel   114 18:27 19:55:25 1:28:25 1:29:13 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:27 19:57:27 1:30:27 1:31:16 4.0

A4 - Spin B Fleet - 6/19/19

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Hill;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:25 19:41:50 1:16:50 1:17:09 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25 19:43:48 1:18:48 1:19:08 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B Troll Tartan 10 22006 Britton   126 18:25 19:45:37 1:20:37 1:19:57 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 19:53:46 1:28:46 1:29:31 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin B Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 120 18:25 19:56:11 1:31:11 1:31:11 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin B That 70 Show J/70 1021 Hill LCYC 117 18:25   RC   8.0

A2 - Spin C Fleet - 6/05/19

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: John, Steve, Dick, Jane ;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL2, Wind: 030 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:25 18:50:09 0:25:09 0:25:37 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:25 18:50:24 0:25:24 0:26:21 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:25 18:52:16 0:27:16 0:28:33 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:25 19:14:15 0:49:15 0:50:23 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 18:25 19:14:18 0:49:18 0:52:21 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 18:25 19:22:34 0:57:34 1:00:33 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 PHRF 264 Lamb LCYC 81     DNF   8.0

A3 - Spin C Fleet - 6/12/19

PRO: Dale Hyerstay, Keith Kennedy, Scott Fewell; RC: Tom Porter, Tim Moore, Eric Hart;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:27 19:48:13 1:21:13 1:25:01 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 18:27 19:48:17 1:21:17 1:26:18 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:27 19:52:44 1:25:44 1:27:42 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:27 19:55:31 1:28:31 1:30:08 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 18:27 19:54:17 1:27:17 1:31:48 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 PHRF 264 Lamb LCYC 81 18:27 19:54:47 1:27:47 1:33:13 6.0

A4 - Spin C Fleet - 6/19/19

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Hill;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 PHRF 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 81 18:25 19:37:49 1:12:49 1:16:59 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 18:25 19:41:00 1:16:00 1:19:39 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Unity C&C 99 87 Turnau LCYC 108 18:25 19:45:36 1:20:36 1:21:58 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Rogue J/105 ODR 507 Marti/Cloutier/Fisher LCYC 90 18:25 19:44:11 1:19:11 1:22:38 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Kerbaugh/Stretton LCYC 105 18:25 19:45:58 1:20:58 1:22:41 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 PHRF 264 Lamb LCYC 81 18:25 19:46:59 1:21:59 1:26:41 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:25 19:50:16 1:25:16 1:27:05 7.0
8 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96     RAF   9.0

A2 - Spin D Fleet - 6/05/19

PRO: Fritz Horton; RC: John, Steve, Dick, Jane ;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL2, Wind: 030 <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 18:44:24 0:24:24 0:23:48 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:20 18:48:29 0:28:29 0:28:08 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 18:54:30 0:34:30 0:33:40 3.0

A3 - Spin D Fleet - 6/12/19

PRO: Dale Hyerstay, Keith Kennedy, Scott Fewell; RC: Tom Porter, Tim Moore, Eric Hart;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:22   RC   1.0
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:22 19:51:33 1:29:33 1:27:12 1.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:22 19:58:31 1:36:31 1:31:36 2.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:22 19:59:21 1:37:21 1:36:04 3.0

A4 - Spin D Fleet - 6/19/19

PRO: Steve Walkerman; RC: Hill;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 19:38:57 1:18:57 1:17:01 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Tide The Knot San Juan 33S 40526 Muzzy   129 18:20 19:39:22 1:19:22 1:18:23 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:40:46 1:20:46 1:18:48 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:20 19:42:58 1:22:58 1:19:01 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:20 19:43:16 1:23:16 1:19:37 5.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com