event burgee venue burgee

2018 D Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2018 D Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/05/18
D3
9/19/18
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 3.0 10.0 OCS 13.0 13.0
8th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 12.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 19.0
9th Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 8.0 12.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 12.0 DNC 10.0 OCS 22.0 22.0
11th Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Sportboat Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/05/18
D3
9/19/18
Total Nett
1st Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 5.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/05/18
D3
9/19/18
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 111 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
6th Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 8.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 15.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D3
9/19/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 1.0 1.0 1.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/05/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 1.0 1.0 1.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/05/18
D3
9/19/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 84 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 264 Tony Lamb LCYC 81 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
7th Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 6.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Spin D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF D1
9/05/18
D3
9/19/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 138 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0


D1 - Etchells Fleet - 9/05/18

PRO: Scott Sewell; RC: Jeff Hill, Dorothy Hill, Dave Howard, Annie MacDonald, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 17:30 18:50:15 1:20:15 1:20:15 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 17:30 18:51:07 1:21:07 1:21:07 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 17:30 18:51:41 1:21:41 1:21:41 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 17:30 18:53:08 1:23:08 1:23:08 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 17:30 18:53:48 1:23:48 1:23:48 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 17:30 18:54:05 1:24:05 1:24:05 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 17:30 18:54:14 1:24:14 1:24:14 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 17:30 18:54:52 1:24:52 1:24:52 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Rosie Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120     DNF   10.0

D3 - Etchells Fleet - 9/19/18

PRO: Rosner; RC: Holly;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:30, Course: WL2 C-P, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 17:30 18:17:11 0:47:11 0:47:11 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 17:30 18:17:15 0:47:15 0:47:15 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 17:30 18:17:21 0:47:21 0:47:21 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 17:30 18:17:42 0:47:42 0:47:42 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 17:30 18:17:46 0:47:46 0:47:46 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 17:30 18:18:47 0:48:47 0:48:47 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 17:30 18:19:10 0:49:10 0:49:10 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 17:30 18:16:54 OCS   10.0
8 Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 17:30 18:20:21 OCS   10.0

D1 - Sportboat Fleet - 9/05/18

PRO: Scott Sewell; RC: Jeff Hill, Dorothy Hill, Dave Howard, Annie MacDonald, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:40, Course: WL5, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 17:40 19:05:52 1:25:52 1:26:14 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 17:40 19:06:20 1:26:20 1:26:42 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 17:40 19:13:08 1:33:08 1:35:07 3.0

D3 - Sportboat Fleet - 9/19/18

PRO: Rosner; RC: Holly;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:40, Course: WL2 C-P, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 17:40 18:27:18 0:47:18 0:47:32 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 17:40 18:29:43 0:49:43 0:49:58 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 17:40 18:30:35 0:50:35 0:50:50 3.0
4 Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 17:40 18:31:17 0:51:17 0:52:36 4.0

D1 - JaM Fleet - 9/05/18

PRO: Scott Sewell; RC: Jeff Hill, Dorothy Hill, Dave Howard, Annie MacDonald, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35, Course: WL3, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 17:35 18:41:56 1:06:56 1:00:23 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 111 17:35 18:35:03 1:00:03 1:00:49 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 17:35 18:43:42 1:08:42 1:03:25 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 17:35 18:42:32 1:07:32 1:06:59 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 17:35 18:47:15 1:12:15 1:09:05 5.0

D3 - JaM Fleet - 9/19/18

PRO: Rosner; RC: Holly;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35, Course: WL2 C-P, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Sophie Sabre 386 WK 296 Bresee LCYC 111 17:35 18:26:23 0:51:23 0:52:10 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 17:35 18:33:33 0:58:33 0:56:34 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 17:35 18:33:19 0:58:19 0:57:44 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 17:35 18:41:36 1:06:36 0:58:56 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 17:35 18:40:07 1:05:07 0:59:12 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 17:35 18:39:12 1:04:12 1:00:51 6.0
7 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 17:35 18:46:55 1:11:55 1:03:22 7.0

D1 - Spin A Fleet - 9/05/18

PRO: Scott Sewell; RC: Jeff Hill, Dorothy Hill, Dave Howard, Annie MacDonald, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:45, Course: WL5, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points

D3 - Spin A Fleet - 9/19/18

PRO: Rosner; RC: Holly;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:45, Course: WL2 C-p, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 17:45 18:26:13 0:41:13 0:48:29 1.0

D1 - Spin B Fleet - 9/05/18

PRO: Scott Sewell; RC: Jeff Hill, Dorothy Hill, Dave Howard, Annie MacDonald, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:40, Course: WL5, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 17:40 19:03:40 1:23:40 1:24:22 1.0

D3 - Spin B Fleet - 9/19/18

PRO: Rosner; RC: Holly;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:40, Course: WL2 C-P, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points

D1 - Spin C Fleet - 9/05/18

PRO: Scott Sewell; RC: Jeff Hill, Dorothy Hill, Dave Howard, Annie MacDonald, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:45, Course: WL5, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 17:45 19:08:32 1:23:32 1:26:25 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 84 17:45 19:07:19 1:22:19 1:26:39 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 17:45 19:12:16 1:27:16 1:29:07 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 17:45 19:12:38 1:27:38 1:29:30 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 17:45 19:10:33 1:25:33 1:29:40 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 17:45 19:14:55 1:29:55 1:31:26 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 264 Tony Lamb LCYC 81 17:45 19:14:41 1:29:41 1:34:49 7.0

D3 - Spin C Fleet - 9/19/18

PRO: Rosner; RC: Holly;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:45, Course: WL2 C-p, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 84 17:45 18:33:12 0:48:12 0:51:17 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 17:45 18:34:21 0:49:21 0:51:24 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 17:45 18:35:53 0:50:53 0:53:51 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 264 Tony Lamb LCYC 81 17:45 18:36:12 0:51:12 0:54:46 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 17:45 18:38:30 0:53:30 0:54:52 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 17:45 18:39:48 0:54:48 0:56:12 6.0

D1 - Spin D Fleet - 9/05/18

PRO: Scott Sewell; RC: Jeff Hill, Dorothy Hill, Dave Howard, Annie MacDonald, Bob Schumacher;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35, Course: WL5, Wind: S <10
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 17:35 19:03:32 1:28:32 1:26:22 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 17:35 19:05:54 1:30:54 1:26:34 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 17:35 19:14:37 1:39:37 1:35:15 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 138 17:35 19:18:25 1:43:25 1:40:54 4.0

D3 - Spin D Fleet - 9/19/18

PRO: Rosner; RC: Holly;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:35, Course: WL2 C-P, Wind: N >15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 17:35 18:27:31 0:52:31 0:49:33 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 17:35 18:26:45 0:51:45 0:50:15 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 17:35 18:28:22 0:53:22 0:51:49 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 Unsworth LCYC 138 17:35 18:35:20 1:00:20 0:58:35 4.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com