event burgee venue burgee

2018 C Series

Lake Champlain Yacht Club

2018 C Series

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/01/18
Total Nett
1st Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Etchells Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 11.0 11.0 11.0

Sportboat Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/01/18
Total Nett
1st Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Sportboat Sportboat Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 102 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105 6.0 RET 6.0 6.0

JaM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/01/18
Total Nett
1st Jib and Main JaM Sly Blazer 23 4 Cloutier LCYC 183 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 8.0 RC 8.0 8.0

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/01/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 1.0 1.0 1.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/01/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin B Alchemy J/88 31 Bolton/Damico LCYC/MBBC 84 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler   114 3.0 3.0 3.0

Spin C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/01/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 84 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 264 Tony Lamb LCYC 84 7.0 7.0 7.0

Spin D Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF C1
8/01/18
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Spinnaker Spin D Lsla Mujeres C&C 24 149 Manning LCYC 231 6.0 RET 6.0 6.0


C1 - Etchells Fleet - 8/01/18

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ulie Holzinger, Jim Gardinger, Nancy Boldt;

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Place Points
1 Etchells Etchells Rascal Etchells 4 Stevens LCYC 120 1 1.0
2 Etchells Etchells USA 1300 Etchells 11 Pomerleau LCYC 120 2 2.0
3 Etchells Etchells Hot Chocolate Etchells 8 Wight/Kent LCYC 120 3 3.0
4 Etchells Etchells Carina Etchells 12 Castle LCYC 120 4 4.0
5 Etchells Etchells Indecision Etchells 6 O'Rourke/Gagne LCYC 120 5 5.0
6 Etchells Etchells USA 1098 Etchells 9 Willard LCYC 120 6 6.0
7 Etchells Etchells USA 466 Etchells 2 Besse/Booth LCYC 120 7 7.0
8 Etchells Etchells Green Flash Etchells 3 Hawko LCYC 120 8 8.0
9 Etchells Etchells Pied Piper Etchells 7 Harris/Powlison LCYC 120 9 9.0
10 Etchells Etchells Senior Moment Etchells 0 Brush LCYC 120 10 10.0
11 Etchells Etchells Lady Falcon Etchells 10 Downing LCYC 120 11 11.0

C1 - Sportboat Fleet - 8/01/18

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ulie Holzinger, Jim Gardinger, Nancy Boldt;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportboat Sportboat Bertha J/70 640 Unsworth LCYC 117 18:25 19:55:36 1:30:36 1:31:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Sportboat Selkie J/70 411 Allan/Wallace LCYC 117 18:25 19:56:14 1:31:14 1:31:39 2.0
3 Sportboat Sportboat Chicken Dinner J/70 386 Beal LCYC 117 18:25 19:56:15 1:31:15 1:31:40 3.0
4 Sportboat Sportboat Gravity Wave Seascape 24 41 Nye LCYC 102 18:25 20:18:23 1:53:23 1:56:31 4.0
5 Sportboat Sportboat Mojito Viper 640 42 Engelhardt LCYC 105     RET   6.0

C1 - JaM Fleet - 8/01/18

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ulie Holzinger, Jim Gardinger, Nancy Boldt;

Start: Start 2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL3, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jib and Main JaM Sly Blazer 23 4 Cloutier LCYC 183 18:20 19:20:03 1:00:03 0:54:53 1.0
2 Jib and Main JaM Slayride C&C 35 60305 Davisson   141 18:20 19:17:19 0:57:19 0:55:34 2.0
3 Jib and Main JaM Patience Cal 27 304 Edwards   198 18:20 19:22:18 1:02:18 0:55:48 3.0
4 Jib and Main JaM Monk C&C 27 11363 Graham   180 18:20 19:21:11 1:01:11 0:56:09 4.0
5 Jib and Main JaM Kinsale J/27 102 Finn LCYC 126 18:20 19:19:50 0:59:50 0:59:18 5.0
6 Jib and Main JaM Carolina Siedelmann 30T 27 London LCYC 201 18:20 19:32:05 1:12:05 1:04:19 6.0
7 Jib and Main JaM Cinnabar C&C 34 89 Pomerantz   153 18:20 19:27:40 1:07:40 1:04:29 7.0
8 Jib and Main JaM Edelweiss Hunter Cutter 37 485 Holzinger LCYC 183 18:20   RC   8.0

C1 - Spin A Fleet - 8/01/18

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ulie Holzinger, Jim Gardinger, Nancy Boldt;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin A DUNDER J/122 52920 Thouron   30 18:30 19:45:08 1:15:08 1:26:48 1.0

C1 - Spin B Fleet - 8/01/18

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ulie Holzinger, Jim Gardinger, Nancy Boldt;

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin B Alchemy J/88 31 Bolton/Damico LCYC/MBBC 84 18:25 19:51:20 1:26:20 1:31:14 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin B Demon in Disguise J/29 FR OB 32293 Heaslip LCYC 114 18:25 19:55:39 1:30:39 1:31:28 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin B J/Chip J/29 FR OB 31842 Ringler   114 18:25 19:59:32 1:34:32 1:35:23 3.0

C1 - Spin C Fleet - 8/01/18

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ulie Holzinger, Jim Gardinger, Nancy Boldt;

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 Glynn LCYC 105 18:30 19:56:30 1:26:30 1:28:29 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin C Stratos J/105 323 Moody/Coffin LCYC 84 18:30 19:53:46 1:23:46 1:28:31 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin C Altair C&C 99 28 Davis/Marcy LCYC 108 18:30 19:58:47 1:28:47 1:30:24 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin C MOOvin' J/110 50798 Merrill LCYC 96 18:30 19:57:27 1:27:27 1:30:42 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin C Spearmint Frers 38 42580 Bourdeau LCYC 87 18:30 19:57:59 1:27:59 1:32:32 5.0
6 Spinnaker Spin C Magic Pearson 37 32237 Stretton LCYC 105 18:30 20:05:59 1:35:59 1:38:11 6.0
7 Spinnaker Spin C Ariel J/105 264 Tony Lamb LCYC 84 18:30 20:08:30 1:38:30 1:44:06 7.0

C1 - Spin D Fleet - 8/01/18

PRO: Keith Kennedy; RC: Ulie Holzinger, Jim Gardinger, Nancy Boldt;

Start: Start 2B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: WL5, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Division Fleet Boat Class Sail/BowNo Owner Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Spin D Osprey C&C 33 MK II 50331 Porter/Knox RSYC 138 18:20 19:51:38 1:31:38 1:29:14 1.0
2 Spinnaker Spin D Tres Amigos J/30 72 Schulz/Keydel/Williford   138 18:20 19:52:40 1:32:40 1:30:15 2.0
3 Spinnaker Spin D Pass Auf!! Tartan 33 30419 Bowen LCYC 156 18:20 19:58:13 1:38:13 1:33:13 3.0
4 Spinnaker Spin D Maverick Tartan 31 42363 Clapp LCYC 153 18:20 20:01:05 1:41:05 1:36:20 4.0
5 Spinnaker Spin D Lsla Mujeres C&C 24 149 Manning LCYC 231     RET   6.0

lcyc.info


scorer@lcyc.info

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com